Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12642 NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP now in india.

Train number 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KANYAKUMARI Stations. It covers total journey of 1801.72 miles / 2906 Kilometers in just 49 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:10 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 08:45 Mon,Sat. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KANYAKUMARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGARCOIL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGARCOIL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12642 NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP NZM CAPE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 07:10 1
2 AGC AGRA CANTT 10:05 10:10 1
3 JHS JHANSI JN 13:45 13:55 1
4 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:45 17:55 1
5 ET ITARSI JN 19:35 19:40 1
6 BZU BETUL 21:12 21:15 1
7 NGP NAGPUR 00:05 00:15 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 03:30 03:40 2
9 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:35 10:50 2
10 GDR GUDUR JN 15:03 15:05 2
11 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 18:05 18:20 2
12 TBM TAMBARAM 18:48 18:50 2
13 CGL CHENGALPATTU 19:18 19:20 2
14 VM VILLUPURAM JN 20:45 20:50 2
15 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 21:28 21:30 2
16 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 23:55 00:05 3
17 DG DINDIGUL JN 01:28 01:30 3
18 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 01:49 01:50 3
19 MDU MADURAI JN 02:35 02:40 3
20 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 03:18 03:20 3
21 SRT SATUR 03:39 03:40 3
22 CVP KOVILPATTI 04:04 04:05 3
23 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 04:44 04:45 3
24 TEN TIRUNELVELI 06:00 06:05 3
25 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 08:05 08:10 3
26 CAPE KANYAKUMARI 08:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP

  1. What is 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP train running status / running days?
    12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP runs Mon,Sat between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and KANYAKUMARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to KANYAKUMARI?
    12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:10 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 08:45 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP covers?
    12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP covers total distance of 2906 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP?
    12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP?
    12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP reaches its destination station in 49 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12642-NZM CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), KANYAKUMARI(CAPE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Tambaram
  3. Bhopal Junction and Tambaram
  4. Nagpur and Tambaram
  5. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  6. Gudur Junction and Tambaram
  7. H Nizamuddin and Itarsi Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  9. Vijayawada Junction and Tambaram
  10. H Nizamuddin and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System