Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12641 CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP now in india.

Train number 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KANYAKUMARI and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1803.58 miles / 2909 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP departs from KANYAKUMARI at 19:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 18:00 Wed,Fri. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANYAKUMARI to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at AGRA CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "AGRA CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12641 CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP CAPE NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI First 19:15 1
2 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 19:35 19:40 1
3 TEN TIRUNELVELI 21:10 21:15 1
4 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 21:40 21:41 1
5 CVP KOVILPATTI 22:14 22:15 1
6 SRT SATUR 22:34 22:35 1
7 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 23:06 23:07 1
8 MDU MADURAI JN 00:25 00:30 2
9 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 01:04 01:05 2
10 DG DINDIGUL JN 01:26 01:27 2
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:55 03:00 2
12 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 04:45 04:47 2
13 VM VILLUPURAM JN 05:50 05:55 2
14 CGL CHENGALPATTU 07:28 07:30 2
15 TBM TAMBARAM 07:58 08:00 2
16 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 08:50 09:05 2
17 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:55 16:10 2
18 BPQ BALHARSHAH 23:05 23:15 2
19 NGP NAGPUR 02:00 02:10 3
20 BZU BETUL 04:32 04:33 3
21 ET ITARSI JN 06:25 06:30 3
22 BPL BHOPAL JN 08:05 08:15 3
23 JHS JHANSI JN 12:00 12:10 3
24 AGC AGRA CANTT 15:10 15:15 3
25 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP

  1. What is 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP train running status / running days?
    12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP runs Wed,Fri between KANYAKUMARI and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP from KANYAKUMARI to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP from KANYAKUMARI at 19:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 18:00 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP covers?
    12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP covers total distance of 2909 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP?
    12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP runs at an average speed of 63 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP?
    12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12641-CAPE NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. KANYAKUMARI(CAPE), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), DINDIGUL JN(DG), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Tambaram and H Nizamuddin
  3. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  4. Maniyachchi Junction and Chennai Egmore
  5. Kovilpatti and Chennai Egmore
  6. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Kodaikanal Road and Chennai Egmore
  8. Dindigul Junction and Chennai Egmore
  9. Tambaram and Bhopal Junction
  10. Itarsi Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System