Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12630 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1621.92 miles / 2616 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:45 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 06:20 Wed,Fri. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TUMKUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TUMKUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12630 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS NZM YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 08:45 1
2 JHS JHANSI JN 14:55 15:05 1
3 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:15 19:25 1
4 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 01:35 01:40 2
5 MMR MANMAD JN 04:10 04:15 2
6 PUNE PUNE JN 11:05 11:20 2
7 MRJ MIRAJ JN 16:40 16:45 2
8 BGM BELGAUM 18:47 18:50 2
9 DWR DHARWAR 21:38 21:40 2
10 UBL HUBLI JN 22:15 22:20 2
11 DVG DAVANGERE 00:28 00:30 3
12 ASK ARSIKERE JN 02:58 03:00 3
13 TK TUMKUR 04:43 04:45 3
14 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 06:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:45 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 06:20 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS covers?
    12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2616 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS?
    12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS?
    12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12630-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), PUNE JN(PUNE), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), BELGAUM(BGM), DHARWAR(DWR), HUBLI JN(UBL), DAVANGERE(DVG), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), TUMKUR(TK), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  2. Bhopal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Jhansi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  5. Pune Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  7. Bhusaval Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Manmad Junction
  10. H Nizamuddin and Pune Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System