Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1621.92 miles / 2616 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:45 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 13:00 Tue,Thu. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JHANSI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JHANSI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS YPR NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 13:45 1
2 TK TUMKUR 14:48 14:50 1
3 ASK ARSIKERE JN 16:18 16:20 1
4 DVG DAVANGERE 18:38 18:40 1
5 UBL HUBLI JN 21:40 21:50 1
6 DWR DHARWAR 22:23 22:25 1
7 BGM BELGAUM 00:31 00:32 2
8 MRJ MIRAJ JN 03:15 03:20 2
9 PUNE PUNE JN 08:45 09:00 2
10 MMR MANMAD JN 15:20 15:25 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:50 18:00 2
12 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:35 00:45 3
13 JHS JHANSI JN 06:00 06:10 3
14 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu between YASVANTPUR JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:45 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 13:00 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS covers?
    12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS covers total distance of 2616 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS?
    12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS?
    12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12629-SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), TUMKUR(TK), ARSIKERE JN(ASK), DAVANGERE(DVG), HUBLI JN(UBL), DHARWAR(DWR), BELGAUM(BGM), MIRAJ JN(MRJ), PUNE JN(PUNE), MANMAD JN(MMR), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhopal Junction
  4. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Pune Junction and Bhopal Junction
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Pune Junction
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Hubli Junction
  8. Pune Junction and H Nizamuddin
  9. Manmad Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System