Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12628 NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP now in india.

Train number 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 1490.48 miles / 2404 Kilometers in just 40 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 21:15 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 13:40 Daily. it has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12628 NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP NDLS SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 21:15 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 23:01 23:03 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 23:47 23:50 1
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 01:27 01:30 2
5 JHS JHANSI JN 02:54 03:06 2
6 BINA BINA JN 04:55 04:57 2
7 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:50 06:55 2
8 ET ITARSI JN 08:20 08:30 2
9 KNW KHANDWA 11:00 11:05 2
10 BAU BURHANPUR 11:53 11:55 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 12:45 12:55 2
12 JL JALGAON JN 13:18 13:20 2
13 MMR MANMAD JN 15:30 15:35 2
14 KPG KOPARGAON 16:20 16:25 2
15 BAP BELAPUR 16:58 17:00 2
16 ANG AHMADNAGAR 18:02 18:05 2
17 DD DAUND JN 20:00 20:10 2
18 KWV KURDUVADI 22:08 22:10 2
19 SUR SOLAPUR JN 00:01 00:10 3
20 GR GULBARGA 01:57 02:00 3
21 WADI WADI 02:45 02:50 3
22 YG YADGIR 03:18 03:20 3
23 RC RAICHUR 04:18 04:20 3
24 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 04:49 04:50 3
25 AD ADONI 05:28 05:30 3
26 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 06:40 06:50 3
27 GY GOOTY 07:19 07:20 3
28 ATP ANANTAPUR 08:18 08:20 3
29 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 09:20 09:25 3
30 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 09:59 10:00 3
31 PKD PENUKONDA 10:29 10:30 3
32 HUP HINDUPUR 10:54 10:55 3
33 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 12:13 12:15 3
34 BNC BANGALORE CANT 13:08 13:10 3
35 SBC KSR BENGALURU 13:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP

  1. What is 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP train running status / running days?
    12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP from NEW DELHI to KSR BENGALURU?
    12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP from NEW DELHI at 21:15 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 13:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP covers?
    12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP covers total distance of 2404 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP?
    12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP?
    12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP reaches its destination station in 40 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12628-NDLS SBC KARNATAKA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 35 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KOPARGAON(KPG), BELAPUR(BAP), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), DAUND JN(DD), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GULBARGA(GR), WADI(WADI), YADGIR(YG), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), GOOTY(GY), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), PENUKONDA(PKD), HINDUPUR(HUP), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  2. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  3. Bhopal Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. New Delhi and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  6. New Delhi and Bina Junction
  7. New Delhi and Itarsi Junction
  8. New Delhi and Gwalior
  9. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction
  10. Raichur and Bangalore Cy Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System