Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12627 SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP now in india.

Train number 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1490.48 miles / 2404 Kilometers in just 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 19:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:30 Daily. it has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12627 SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP SBC NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 19:20 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 19:30 19:32 1
3 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 19:58 20:00 1
4 HUP HINDUPUR 21:13 21:15 1
5 PKD PENUKONDA 21:39 21:40 1
6 SSPN SAI P NILAYAM 22:04 22:05 1
7 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 22:53 22:55 1
8 ATP ANANTAPUR 23:24 23:25 1
9 GY GOOTY 00:19 00:20 2
10 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 00:50 00:55 2
11 AD ADONI 01:39 01:40 2
12 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 02:19 02:20 2
13 RC RAICHUR 02:48 02:50 2
14 YG YADGIR 03:39 03:40 2
15 WADI WADI 05:00 05:05 2
16 GR GULBARGA 05:37 05:40 2
17 SUR SOLAPUR JN 07:40 07:50 2
18 KWV KURDUVADI 08:50 08:51 2
19 DD DAUND JN 10:40 10:45 2
20 ANG AHMADNAGAR 12:07 12:10 2
21 BAP BELAPUR 13:05 13:07 2
22 KPG KOPARGAON 13:48 13:50 2
23 MMR MANMAD JN 14:50 14:55 2
24 JL JALGAON JN 16:38 16:40 2
25 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:10 17:20 2
26 BAU BURHANPUR 18:03 18:05 2
27 KNW KHANDWA 19:30 19:35 2
28 ET ITARSI JN 21:45 21:55 2
29 BPL BHOPAL JN 23:25 23:30 2
30 BINA BINA JN 01:30 01:32 3
31 JHS JHANSI JN 03:33 03:45 3
32 GWL GWALIOR JN. 04:55 05:00 3
33 AGC AGRA CANTT 06:40 06:45 3
34 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:35 07:37 3
35 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 09:55 09:57 3
36 NDLS NEW DELHI 10:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP

  1. What is 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP train running status / running days?
    12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP from KSR BENGALURU to NEW DELHI?
    12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 19:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP covers?
    12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP covers total distance of 2404 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP?
    12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP?
    12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP reaches its destination station in 39 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12627-SBC NDLS KARNATAKA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 36 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), YELAHANKA JN.(YNK), HINDUPUR(HUP), PENUKONDA(PKD), SAI P NILAYAM(SSPN), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GOOTY(GY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), YADGIR(YG), WADI(WADI), GULBARGA(GR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), AHMADNAGAR(ANG), BELAPUR(BAP), KOPARGAON(KPG), MANMAD JN(MMR), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), BURHANPUR(BAU), KHANDWA(KNW), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  3. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  4. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi
  5. Bina Junction and New Delhi
  6. Itarsi Junction and New Delhi
  7. Guntakal Junction and New Delhi
  8. Gwalior and New Delhi
  9. Ahmadnagar and New Delhi
  10. Burhanpur and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System