Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12626 NDLS TVC KERALA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP now in india.

Train number 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1876.12 miles / 3026 Kilometers in just 51 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 11:25 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:45 Daily. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TRIVANDRUM PETT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TRIVANDRUM PETT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12626 NDLS TVC KERALA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP NDLS TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 11:25 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 13:18 13:21 1
3 AGC AGRA CANTT 14:05 14:10 1
4 GWL GWALIOR JN. 16:05 16:10 1
5 JHS JHANSI JN 17:40 17:52 1
6 BINA BINA JN 19:50 19:55 1
7 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:40 21:45 1
8 ET ITARSI JN 23:45 23:55 1
9 NGP NAGPUR 04:00 04:10 2
10 SEGM SEVAGRAM 05:11 05:13 2
11 CD CHANDRAPUR 06:52 06:55 2
12 BPQ BALHARSHAH 07:40 07:50 2
13 RDM RAMGUNDAM 09:30 09:32 2
14 WL WARANGAL 11:02 11:07 2
15 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:45 15:00 2
16 NLR NELLORE 18:08 18:10 2
17 GDR GUDUR JN 19:14 19:20 2
18 RU RENIGUNTA JN 20:30 20:40 2
19 TPTY TIRUPATI 20:58 21:00 2
20 CTO CHITTOR 21:58 22:00 2
21 KPD KATPADI JN 23:10 23:12 2
22 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 00:33 00:35 3
23 SA SALEM JN 02:10 02:15 3
24 ED ERODE JN 03:15 03:20 3
25 TUP TIRUPPUR 04:03 04:05 3
26 CBE COIMBATORE JN 05:05 05:10 3
27 PGT PALAKKAD 06:20 06:25 3
28 OTP OTTAPPALAM 06:53 06:55 3
29 TCR THRISUR 07:42 07:45 3
30 AWY ALUVA 08:40 08:42 3
31 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 09:50 10:00 3
32 VARD VAIKOM 10:37 10:38 3
33 KTYM KOTTAYAM 11:27 11:30 3
34 CGY CHANGANASERI 11:50 11:51 3
35 TRVL TIRUVALLA 12:01 12:02 3
36 CNGR CHENGANNUR 12:11 12:13 3
37 MVLK MAVELIKARA 12:23 12:24 3
38 KYJ KAYANKULAM 12:35 12:37 3
39 QLN KOLLAM JN 13:15 13:20 3
40 VAK VARKALA 13:42 13:43 3
41 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 14:09 14:10 3
42 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 14:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP

  1. What is 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP train running status / running days?
    12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP from NEW DELHI to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP from NEW DELHI at 11:25 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP covers?
    12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP covers total distance of 3026 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP?
    12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP?
    12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP reaches its destination station in 51 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12626-NDLS TVC KERALA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), VAIKOM(VARD), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  2. New Delhi and Mathura Junction
  3. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  4. New Delhi and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. New Delhi and Bina Junction
  6. New Delhi and Itarsi Junction
  7. New Delhi and Nagpur
  8. New Delhi and Gwalior
  9. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction
  10. Bhopal Junction and Eranakulam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System