Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12625 KERALA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12625-KERALA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12625-KERALA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12625-KERALA EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1876.12 miles / 3026 Kilometers in just 50 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12625-KERALA EXPRESS departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 11:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:45 Daily. it has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12625-KERALA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12625-KERALA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12625 KERALA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12625 KERALA EXPRESS TVC NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 11:15 1
2 VAK VARKALA 11:49 11:50 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 12:15 12:20 1
4 KYJ KAYANKULAM 13:00 13:02 1
5 MVLK MAVELIKARA 13:12 13:13 1
6 CNGR CHENGANNUR 13:23 13:25 1
7 TRVL TIRUVALLA 13:35 13:36 1
8 CGY CHANGANASERI 13:46 13:47 1
9 KTYM KOTTAYAM 14:15 14:18 1
10 VARD VAIKOM 14:39 14:40 1
11 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 15:40 15:50 1
12 AWY ALUVA 16:13 16:15 1
13 TCR THRISUR 17:15 17:18 1
14 OTP OTTAPPALAM 18:03 18:05 1
15 PGT PALAKKAD 18:40 18:45 1
16 CBE COIMBATORE JN 19:55 20:00 1
17 TUP TIRUPPUR 20:48 20:50 1
18 ED ERODE JN 21:50 22:00 1
19 SA SALEM JN 22:55 23:00 1
20 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 00:43 00:45 2
21 KPD KATPADI JN 02:00 02:02 2
22 CTO CHITTOR 02:39 02:40 2
23 TPTY TIRUPATI 03:55 03:57 2
24 RU RENIGUNTA JN 04:10 04:20 2
25 GDR GUDUR JN 05:55 05:57 2
26 NLR NELLORE 06:22 06:23 2
27 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:00 10:15 2
28 WL WARANGAL 13:00 13:05 2
29 RDM RAMGUNDAM 14:40 14:41 2
30 BPQ BALHARSHAH 17:00 17:10 2
31 CD CHANDRAPUR 17:26 17:29 2
32 SEGM SEVAGRAM 19:00 19:01 2
33 NGP NAGPUR 20:05 20:15 2
34 ET ITARSI JN 01:00 01:10 3
35 BPL BHOPAL JN 02:55 03:00 3
36 BINA BINA JN 04:55 05:00 3
37 JHS JHANSI JN 06:55 07:07 3
38 GWL GWALIOR JN. 08:20 08:25 3
39 AGC AGRA CANTT 10:20 10:25 3
40 MTJ MATHURA JN 11:10 11:13 3
41 FDB FARIDABAD 12:49 12:51 3
42 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13:21 13:23 3
43 NDLS NEW DELHI 13:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12625-KERALA EXPRESS

  1. What is 12625-KERALA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12625-KERALA EXPRESS runs Daily between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12625-KERALA EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to NEW DELHI?
    12625-KERALA EXPRESS from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 11:15 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12625-KERALA EXPRESS covers?
    12625-KERALA EXPRESS covers total distance of 3026 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12625-KERALA EXPRESS?
    12625-KERALA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12625-KERALA EXPRESS?
    12625-KERALA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 50 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12625-KERALA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 43 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), VAIKOM(VARD), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. Mathura Junction and New Delhi
  3. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  4. Eranakulam Junction and New Delhi
  5. Trivandrum Cntl and New Delhi
  6. Gwalior and New Delhi
  7. Bina Junction and New Delhi
  8. Ramgundam and New Delhi
  9. Itarsi Junction and New Delhi
  10. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System