Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL now in india.

Train number 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 574.74 miles / 927 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:45 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 11:45 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TRIVANDRUM PETT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TRIVANDRUM PETT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL MAS TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 19:45 1
2 KPD KATPADI JN 21:23 21:25 1
3 SA SALEM JN 00:07 00:10 2
4 ED ERODE JN 01:05 01:10 2
5 CBE COIMBATORE JN 02:47 02:50 2
6 PGT PALAKKAD 04:00 04:05 2
7 TCR THRISUR 05:17 05:20 2
8 AFK ANGAMALI 06:00 06:01 2
9 AWY ALUVA 06:13 06:15 2
10 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 06:50 06:55 2
11 TRTR TRIPUNITURA 07:14 07:15 2
12 KTYM KOTTAYAM 08:10 08:15 2
13 CGY CHANGANASERI 08:35 08:36 2
14 TRVL TIRUVALLA 08:46 08:47 2
15 CNGR CHENGANNUR 08:57 08:59 2
16 MVLK MAVELIKARA 09:09 09:10 2
17 KYJ KAYANKULAM 09:20 09:22 2
18 QLN KOLLAM JN 10:20 10:25 2
19 VAK VARKALA 10:49 10:50 2
20 TVP TRIVANDRUM PETT 11:12 11:13 2
21 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 11:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL

  1. What is 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL train running status / running days?
    12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL from CHENNAI CENTRAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:45 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 11:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL covers?
    12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL covers total distance of 927 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL?
    12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL?
    12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ANGAMALI(AFK), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), TRIVANDRUM PETT(TVP), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Ernakulam Town
  2. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  3. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  5. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Angamali
  7. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Kollam Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Erode Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System