Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12622 NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP now in india.

Train number 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1347.26 miles / 2173 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 22:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:10 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIJAYAWADA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIJAYAWADA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12622 NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12622 NDLS-MAS TAMIL NADU EXP NDLS MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 22:30 1
2 AGC AGRA CANTT 01:00 01:03 2
3 GWL GWALIOR JN. 02:32 02:35 2
4 JHS JHANSI JN 03:58 04:10 2
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 07:50 08:00 2
6 ET ITARSI JN 09:40 09:45 2
7 NGP NAGPUR 14:00 14:10 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 17:30 17:40 2
9 WL WARANGAL 20:48 20:50 2
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:15 00:25 3
11 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 07:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP

  1. What is 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP train running status / running days?
    12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP from NEW DELHI to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP from NEW DELHI at 22:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP covers?
    12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP covers total distance of 2173 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP?
    12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP?
    12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12622-NDLS MAS TAMIL NADU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Bhopal Junction
  2. New Delhi and Chennai Central
  3. Bhopal Junction and Chennai Central
  4. New Delhi and Agra Cantt
  5. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  7. New Delhi and Nagpur
  8. New Delhi and Itarsi Junction
  9. New Delhi and Gwalior
  10. New Delhi and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System