Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12621 MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP now in india.

Train number 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 1348.5 miles / 2175 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 07:05 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12621 MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12621 MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP MAS NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 22:00 1
2 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:10 04:20 2
3 WL WARANGAL 07:03 07:05 2
4 BPQ BALHARSHAH 11:00 11:10 2
5 NGP NAGPUR 14:10 14:20 2
6 ET ITARSI JN 18:40 18:45 2
7 BPL BHOPAL JN 20:10 20:20 2
8 JHS JHANSI JN 00:16 00:28 3
9 GWL GWALIOR JN. 01:37 01:40 3
10 AGC AGRA CANTT 03:50 03:53 3
11 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 06:42 06:44 3
12 NDLS NEW DELHI 07:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP

  1. What is 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP train running status / running days?
    12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW DELHI?
    12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 07:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP covers?
    12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP covers total distance of 2175 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP?
    12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP?
    12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12621-MAS NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and New Delhi
  2. Chennai Central and New Delhi
  3. Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction
  4. Agra Cantt and New Delhi
  5. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  6. Itarsi Junction and New Delhi
  7. Nagpur and New Delhi
  8. Jhansi Junction and New Delhi
  9. Gwalior and New Delhi
  10. Warangal and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System