Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP now in india.

Train number 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 650.38 miles / 1049 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP departs from MANGALORE at 14:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 06:35 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP MAQ LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 14:35 1
2 SL SURATHKAL 15:14 15:16 1
3 MULK MULKI 15:26 15:28 1
4 UD UDUPI 15:56 15:58 1
5 BKJ BARKUR 16:12 16:14 1
6 KUDA KUNDAPURA 16:26 16:28 1
7 BYNR BYNDOOR 17:00 17:02 1
8 BTJL BHATKAL 17:18 17:20 1
9 MRDW MURDESHWAR 17:38 17:40 1
10 HNA HONNAVAR 18:02 18:04 1
11 KT KUMTA 18:18 18:20 1
12 GOK GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 18:38 18:40 1
13 ANKL ANKOLA 18:48 18:50 1
14 KAWR KARWAR 19:20 19:22 1
15 CNO CANCONA 19:46 19:48 1
16 MAO MADGAON 20:30 20:40 1
17 KUDL KUDAL 22:16 22:18 1
18 RN RATNAGIRI 00:25 00:30 2
19 CHI CHIPLUN 01:36 01:38 2
20 PNVL PANVEL 05:11 05:15 2
21 TNA THANE 05:52 05:55 2
22 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP

  1. What is 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP train running status / running days?
    12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP runs Daily between MANGALORE and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP from MANGALORE to LOKMANYATILAK?
    12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP from MANGALORE at 14:35 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 06:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP covers?
    12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP covers total distance of 1049 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP?
    12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP?
    12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12620-MATSYAGANDA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), SURATHKAL(SL), MULKI(MULK), UDUPI(UD), BARKUR(BKJ), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BYNDOOR(BYNR), BHATKAL(BTJL), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), HONNAVAR(HNA), KUMTA(KT), GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK), ANKOLA(ANKL), KARWAR(KAWR), CANCONA(CNO), MADGAON(MAO), KUDAL(KUDL), RATNAGIRI(RN), CHIPLUN(CHI), PANVEL(PNVL), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Madgaon and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Mangalore Cntl and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Chiplun and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Ratnagiri and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Karwar and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Udupi and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Mangalore Cntl and Chiplun
  8. Mangalore Cntl and Karwar
  9. Mangalore Cntl and Ratnagiri
  10. Mangalore Cntl and Udupi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System