Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP now in india.

Train number 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between LOKMANYATILAK and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 651 miles / 1050 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP departs from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:20 and arrives MANGALORE at 07:30 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LOKMANYATILAK to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SURATHKAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SURATHKAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP LTT MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LTT LOKMANYATILAK First 15:20 1
2 TNA THANE 15:42 15:45 1
3 PNVL PANVEL 16:22 16:25 1
4 MNI MANGAON 18:30 18:32 1
5 KHED KHED 19:36 19:38 1
6 CHI CHIPLUN 20:00 20:02 1
7 RN RATNAGIRI 21:30 21:35 1
8 KUDL KUDAL 23:40 23:42 1
9 MAO MADGAON 01:25 01:35 2
10 CNO CANCONA 02:04 02:06 2
11 KAWR KARWAR 02:30 02:32 2
12 ANKL ANKOLA 02:54 02:56 2
13 GOK GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) 03:06 03:08 2
14 KT KUMTA 03:22 03:24 2
15 HNA HONNAVAR 03:42 03:44 2
16 MRDW MURDESHWAR 04:08 04:10 2
17 BTJL BHATKAL 04:24 04:26 2
18 BYNR BYNDOOR 04:36 04:38 2
19 KUDA KUNDAPURA 05:06 05:08 2
20 BKJ BARKUR 05:22 05:24 2
21 UD UDUPI 05:38 05:40 2
22 MULK MULKI 06:06 06:08 2
23 SL SURATHKAL 06:22 06:24 2
24 MAQ MANGALORE 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP

  1. What is 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP train running status / running days?
    12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP runs Daily between LOKMANYATILAK and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP from LOKMANYATILAK to MANGALORE?
    12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP from LOKMANYATILAK at 15:20 and arrives MANGALORE at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP covers?
    12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP covers total distance of 1050 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP?
    12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP?
    12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12619-MATSYAGANDHA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. LOKMANYATILAK(LTT), THANE(TNA), PANVEL(PNVL), MANGAON(MNI), KHED(KHED), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KUDAL(KUDL), MADGAON(MAO), CANCONA(CNO), KARWAR(KAWR), ANKOLA(ANKL), GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK), KUMTA(KT), HONNAVAR(HNA), MURDESHWAR(MRDW), BHATKAL(BTJL), BYNDOOR(BYNR), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), BARKUR(BKJ), UDUPI(UD), MULKI(MULK), SURATHKAL(SL), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lokmanyatilak T and Madgaon
  2. Lokmanyatilak T and Mangalore Cntl
  3. Lokmanyatilak T and Chiplun
  4. Lokmanyatilak T and Udupi
  5. Lokmanyatilak T and Ratnagiri
  6. Lokmanyatilak T and Karwar
  7. Ratnagiri and Mangalore Cntl
  8. Thane and Mangalore Cntl
  9. Udupi and Mangalore Cntl
  10. Chiplun and Mangalore Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System