Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP now in india.

Train number 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1814.12 miles / 2926 Kilometers in just 49 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 09:15 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 10:15 Daily. it has total 48 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP NZM ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 09:15 1
2 FDB FARIDABAD 09:33 09:35 1
3 MTJ MATHURA JN 11:08 11:11 1
4 AGC AGRA CANTT 12:05 12:10 1
5 MRA MORENA 13:20 13:22 1
6 GWL GWALIOR JN. 13:55 14:00 1
7 JHS JHANSI JN 15:30 15:40 1
8 BINA BINA JN 17:40 17:45 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:35 19:45 1
10 ET ITARSI JN 21:35 21:40 1
11 KNW KHANDWA 00:10 00:15 2
12 BAU BURHANPUR 01:08 01:10 2
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 01:55 02:05 2
14 MMR MANMAD JN 04:22 04:25 2
15 NK NASIK ROAD 05:15 05:20 2
16 IGP IGATPURI 06:40 06:45 2
17 KYN KALYAN JN 08:32 08:35 2
18 PNVL PANVEL 09:25 09:30 2
19 CHI CHIPLUN 12:56 12:58 2
20 RN RATNAGIRI 15:00 15:05 2
21 KKW KANKAVLI 17:20 17:22 2
22 THVM THIVIM 18:36 18:38 2
23 MAO MADGAON 19:30 19:40 2
24 KAWR KARWAR 20:50 20:52 2
25 KT KUMTA 21:40 21:42 2
26 BTJL BHATKAL 22:24 22:26 2
27 KUDA KUNDAPURA 23:08 23:10 2
28 UD UDUPI 23:38 23:40 2
29 MAJN MANGALORE JN 00:35 00:45 3
30 KGQ KASARAGOD 01:23 01:25 3
31 KZE KANHANGAD 01:48 01:50 3
32 NLE NILESHWAR 01:59 02:00 3
33 PAY PAYYANUR 02:18 02:20 3
34 PAZ PAYANGADI 02:28 02:30 3
35 CAN KANNUR 02:55 03:00 3
36 TLY THALASSERY 03:18 03:20 3
37 BDJ VADAKARA 03:38 03:40 3
38 QLD QUILANDI 03:54 03:55 3
39 CLT KOZHIKKODE 04:25 04:30 3
40 FK FEROK 04:43 04:45 3
41 PGI PARPANANGADI 05:08 05:10 3
42 TIR TIRUR 05:28 05:30 3
43 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 05:43 05:45 3
44 PTB PATTAMBI 06:03 06:05 3
45 SRR SHORANUR JN 06:50 07:00 3
46 TCR THRISUR 07:55 07:58 3
47 AWY ALUVA 09:10 09:12 3
48 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 10:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP

  1. What is 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP train running status / running days?
    12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP runs Daily between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN?
    12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 09:15 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 10:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP covers?
    12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP covers total distance of 2926 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP?
    12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP?
    12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP reaches its destination station in 49 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 48 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BURHANPUR(BAU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), NASIK ROAD(NK), IGATPURI(IGP), KALYAN JN(KYN), PANVEL(PNVL), CHIPLUN(CHI), RATNAGIRI(RN), KANKAVLI(KKW), THIVIM(THVM), MADGAON(MAO), KARWAR(KAWR), KUMTA(KT), BHATKAL(BTJL), KUNDAPURA(KUDA), UDUPI(UD), MANGALORE JN(MAJN), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), NILESHWAR(NLE), PAYYANUR(PAY), PAYANGADI(PAZ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Panvel
  2. Bhopal Junction and Panvel
  3. Kalyan Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  4. Nasik Road and Panvel
  5. Igatpuri and Panvel
  6. Mathura Junction and Panvel
  7. Gwalior and Panvel
  8. Kalyan Junction and Madgaon
  9. Kalyan Junction and Mangalore Junction
  10. Bhusaval Junction and Panvel

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System