Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12616 G T EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12616-G T EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12616-G T EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12616-G T EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1350.36 miles / 2178 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12616-G T EXPRESS departs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 17:50 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:20 Daily. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12616-G T EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GUDUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GUDUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12616-G T EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12616 G T EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12616 G T EXPRESS DEE MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA First 17:50 1
2 NDLS NEW DELHI 18:20 18:40 1
3 MTJ MATHURA JN 20:40 20:45 1
4 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 21:19 21:21 1
5 AGC AGRA CANTT 21:35 21:40 1
6 DHO DHAULPUR 22:28 22:30 1
7 MRA MORENA 22:55 22:57 1
8 GWL GWALIOR JN. 23:26 23:31 1
9 JHS JHANSI JN 00:55 01:07 2
10 BINA BINA JN 03:15 03:20 2
11 BAQ GANJ BASODA 03:52 03:54 2
12 BHS VIDISHA 04:23 04:25 2
13 BPL BHOPAL JN 05:20 05:25 2
14 HBJ HABIBGANJ 05:38 05:40 2
15 HBD HOSHANGABAD 06:38 06:40 2
16 ET ITARSI JN 07:15 07:25 2
17 GDYA GHORADONGRI 08:28 08:30 2
18 BZU BETUL 09:15 09:18 2
19 AMLA AMLA JN 09:42 09:45 2
20 PAR PANDHURNA 10:41 10:43 2
21 NRKR NARKHER 10:59 11:01 2
22 NGP NAGPUR 12:20 12:30 2
23 SEGM SEVAGRAM 13:32 13:34 2
24 HGT HINGANGHAT 14:02 14:04 2
25 CD CHANDRAPUR 15:08 15:11 2
26 BPQ BALHARSHAH 16:05 16:15 2
27 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 16:54 16:55 2
28 BPA BELAMPALLI 17:31 17:32 2
29 MCI MANCHERAL 17:48 17:49 2
30 RDM RAMGUNDAM 17:59 18:00 2
31 WL WARANGAL 19:30 19:35 2
32 KMT KHAMMAM 21:20 21:22 2
33 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:15 23:25 2
34 TEL TENALI JN 23:52 23:54 2
35 BPP BAPATLA 00:25 00:27 3
36 CLX CHIRALA 00:37 00:39 3
37 OGL ONGOLE 01:21 01:23 3
38 NLR NELLORE 02:38 02:40 3
39 GDR GUDUR JN 03:58 04:00 3
40 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 06:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12616-G T EXPRESS

  1. What is 12616-G T EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12616-G T EXPRESS runs Daily between DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12616-G T EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12616-G T EXPRESS from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 17:50 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12616-G T EXPRESS covers?
    12616-G T EXPRESS covers total distance of 2178 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12616-G T EXPRESS?
    12616-G T EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12616-G T EXPRESS?
    12616-G T EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12616-G T EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE), NEW DELHI(NDLS), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DHAULPUR(DHO), MORENA(MRA), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NARKHER(NRKR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi S Rohilla and Mathura Junction
  2. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Delhi S Rohilla and Habibganj
  4. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  5. Nellore and Chennai Central
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Delhi S Rohilla and Chennai Central
  9. Ramgundam and Chennai Central
  10. Delhi S Rohilla and Agra Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System