Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12615 MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP now in india.

Train number 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Stations. It covers total journey of 1352.22 miles / 2181 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:15 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 07:10 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW DELHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW DELHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12615 MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12615 MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP MAS DEE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 19:15 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 21:30 21:32 1
3 NLR NELLORE 21:56 21:58 1
4 OGL ONGOLE 23:23 23:25 1
5 CLX CHIRALA 00:01 00:02 2
6 BPP BAPATLA 00:12 00:13 2
7 TEL TENALI JN 00:44 00:45 2
8 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:55 02:05 2
9 KMT KHAMMAM 03:18 03:20 2
10 WL WARANGAL 04:58 05:00 2
11 RDM RAMGUNDAM 06:19 06:20 2
12 MCI MANCHERAL 06:33 06:34 2
13 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 07:23 07:25 2
14 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:45 08:55 2
15 CD CHANDRAPUR 09:12 09:15 2
16 HGT HINGANGHAT 10:17 10:18 2
17 SEGM SEVAGRAM 10:59 11:00 2
18 NGP NAGPUR 12:15 12:25 2
19 NRKR NARKHER 13:30 13:31 2
20 PAR PANDHURNA 13:49 13:50 2
21 AMLA AMLA JN 14:55 14:57 2
22 BZU BETUL 15:16 15:17 2
23 GDYA GHORADONGRI 15:58 15:59 2
24 ET ITARSI JN 17:15 17:20 2
25 HBD HOSHANGABAD 17:38 17:40 2
26 HBJ HABIBGANJ 18:45 18:47 2
27 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:20 19:30 2
28 BHS VIDISHA 20:07 20:09 2
29 BAQ GANJ BASODA 20:38 20:40 2
30 BINA BINA JN 21:25 21:30 2
31 JHS JHANSI JN 23:28 23:40 2
32 GWL GWALIOR JN. 00:50 00:55 3
33 MRA MORENA 01:20 01:22 3
34 DHO DHAULPUR 01:51 01:53 3
35 AGC AGRA CANTT 02:45 02:50 3
36 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 02:58 03:00 3
37 MTJ MATHURA JN 03:45 03:50 3
38 FDB FARIDABAD 05:19 05:21 3
39 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 06:00 06:02 3
40 NDLS NEW DELHI 06:30 06:40 3
41 DEE DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 07:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP

  1. What is 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP train running status / running days?
    12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and DELHI SARAI ROHILLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?
    12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:15 and arrives DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP covers?
    12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP covers total distance of 2181 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP?
    12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP?
    12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12615-MAS NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), NARKHER(NRKR), PANDHURNA(PAR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), HOSHANGABAD(HBD), HABIBGANJ(HBJ), BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), GANJ BASODA(BAQ), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), MORENA(MRA), DHAULPUR(DHO), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), FARIDABAD(FDB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), NEW DELHI(NDLS), DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Delhi S Rohilla
  2. Mathura Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  3. Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction
  4. Agra Cantt and Delhi S Rohilla
  5. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  6. Chennai Central and Nellore
  7. Bina Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  8. Itarsi Junction and Delhi S Rohilla
  9. Gwalior and Delhi S Rohilla
  10. Bhopal Junction and Delhi S Rohilla

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System