Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12610 SBC MAS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12610-SBC MAS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12610-SBC MAS EXP now in india.

Train number 12610-SBC MAS EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 228.16 miles / 368 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12610-SBC MAS EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 08:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:30 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12610-SBC MAS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12610-SBC MAS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12610 SBC MAS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12610 SBC-MAS EXP SBC MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 08:00 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 08:10 08:12 1
3 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 08:21 08:23 1
4 WFD WHITEFIELD 08:34 08:35 1
5 MLO MALUR 08:51 08:52 1
6 BWT BANGARAPET 09:16 09:18 1
7 KPN KUPPAM 09:43 09:45 1
8 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 10:28 10:30 1
9 VN VANIYAMBADI 10:43 10:45 1
10 AB AMBUR 10:58 11:00 1
11 GYM GUDIYATTAM 11:23 11:25 1
12 KPD KATPADI JN 11:48 11:50 1
13 MCN MUKUNDARAYAPURM 12:08 12:10 1
14 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 12:18 12:20 1
15 SHU SHOLINGHUR 12:33 12:35 1
16 AJJ ARAKKONAM 12:58 13:00 1
17 TRL TIRUVALLUR 13:23 13:25 1
18 PER PERAMBUR 13:53 13:55 1
19 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:30 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12610-SBC MAS EXP

  1. What is 12610-SBC MAS EXP train running status / running days?
    12610-SBC MAS EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12610-SBC MAS EXP from KSR BENGALURU to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12610-SBC MAS EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 08:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12610-SBC MAS EXP covers?
    12610-SBC MAS EXP covers total distance of 368 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12610-SBC MAS EXP?
    12610-SBC MAS EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12610-SBC MAS EXP?
    12610-SBC MAS EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12610-SBC MAS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), WHITEFIELD(WFD), MALUR(MLO), BANGARAPET(BWT), KUPPAM(KPN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), AMBUR(AB), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), KATPADI JN(KPD), MUKUNDARAYAPURM(MCN), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), SHOLINGHUR(SHU), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Krishnarajapurm and Whitefield
  4. Bangalore Cy Junction and Arakkonam
  5. Bangalore Cy Junction and Bangarapet
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Jolarpettai
  7. Bangalore Cy Junction and Katpadi Junction
  8. Bangalore Cy Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Bangalore Cy Junction and Perambur
  10. Jolarpettai and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System