Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12609 MAS SBC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12609-MAS SBC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12609-MAS SBC EXP now in india.

Train number 12609-MAS SBC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 228.16 miles / 368 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12609-MAS SBC EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 13:35 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 20:05 Daily. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12609-MAS SBC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12609-MAS SBC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12609 MAS SBC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12609 MAS-SBC EXP MAS SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 13:35 1
2 TRL TIRUVALLUR 14:03 14:05 1
3 AJJ ARAKKONAM 14:28 14:30 1
4 SHU SHOLINGHUR 14:48 14:50 1
5 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 15:03 15:05 1
6 MCN MUKUNDARAYAPURM 15:13 15:15 1
7 KPD KATPADI JN 15:28 15:30 1
8 GYM GUDIYATTAM 15:48 15:50 1
9 AB AMBUR 16:23 16:25 1
10 VN VANIYAMBADI 16:38 16:40 1
11 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:13 17:15 1
12 KPN KUPPAM 17:44 17:45 1
13 BWT BANGARAPET 18:14 18:15 1
14 MLO MALUR 18:44 18:45 1
15 WFD WHITEFIELD 18:59 19:00 1
16 KJM KRISHNARAJAPURM 19:13 19:15 1
17 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 19:24 19:25 1
18 BNC BANGALORE CANT 19:33 19:35 1
19 SBC KSR BENGALURU 20:05 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12609-MAS SBC EXP

  1. What is 12609-MAS SBC EXP train running status / running days?
    12609-MAS SBC EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12609-MAS SBC EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU?
    12609-MAS SBC EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 13:35 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 20:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12609-MAS SBC EXP covers?
    12609-MAS SBC EXP covers total distance of 368 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12609-MAS SBC EXP?
    12609-MAS SBC EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12609-MAS SBC EXP?
    12609-MAS SBC EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12609-MAS SBC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), SHOLINGHUR(SHU), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), MUKUNDARAYAPURM(MCN), KATPADI JN(KPD), GUDIYATTAM(GYM), AMBUR(AB), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KUPPAM(KPN), BANGARAPET(BWT), MALUR(MLO), WHITEFIELD(WFD), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Katpadi Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Krishnarajapurm and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  9. Whitefield and Bangalore East
  10. Chennai Central and Jolarpettai

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System