Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12604 CHENNAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12604-CHENNAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12604-CHENNAI EXP now in india.

Train number 12604-CHENNAI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 443.3 miles / 715 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12604-CHENNAI EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 16:50 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:55 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12604-CHENNAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12604-CHENNAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12604 CHENNAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12604 CHENNAI EXP HYB MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 16:50 1
2 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 17:10 17:15 1
3 NLDA NALGONDA 19:05 19:06 1
4 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 19:33 19:34 1
5 VNUP VISHNUPURAM 19:50 19:51 1
6 NDKD NADIKODE 20:15 20:17 1
7 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 20:36 20:37 1
8 SAP SATTENAPALLE 21:05 21:06 1
9 GNT GUNTUR JN 22:10 22:25 1
10 TEL TENALI JN 23:10 23:12 1
11 NDO NIDUBROLU 23:30 23:31 1
12 BPP BAPATLA 23:50 23:51 1
13 CLX CHIRALA 00:03 00:04 2
14 OGL ONGOLE 00:48 00:49 2
15 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 01:11 01:12 2
16 KVZ KAVALI 01:37 01:38 2
17 NLR NELLORE 02:12 02:13 2
18 GDR GUDUR JN 03:18 03:20 2
19 NYP NAYADUPETA 03:43 03:45 2
20 SPE SULLURUPETA 04:08 04:10 2
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 05:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12604-CHENNAI EXP

  1. What is 12604-CHENNAI EXP train running status / running days?
    12604-CHENNAI EXP runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12604-CHENNAI EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12604-CHENNAI EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 16:50 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12604-CHENNAI EXP covers?
    12604-CHENNAI EXP covers total distance of 715 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12604-CHENNAI EXP?
    12604-CHENNAI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12604-CHENNAI EXP?
    12604-CHENNAI EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12604-CHENNAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), VISHNUPURAM(VNUP), NADIKODE(NDKD), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), GUNTUR JN(GNT), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), NAYADUPETA(NYP), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  2. Nellore and Chennai Central
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Chirala and Chennai Central
  5. Hyderabad Decan and Guntur Junction
  6. Hyderabad Decan and Miryalaguda
  7. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Hyderabad Decan and Tenali Junction
  9. Hyderabad Decan and Ongole
  10. Kavali and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System