Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12603 HYDERABAD EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12603-HYDERABAD EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12603-HYDERABAD EXP now in india.

Train number 12603-HYDERABAD EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 442.68 miles / 714 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12603-HYDERABAD EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:45 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:45 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12603-HYDERABAD EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SECUNDERABAD JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SECUNDERABAD JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12603-HYDERABAD EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12603 HYDERABAD EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12603 HYDERABAD EXP MAS HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 16:45 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 17:58 18:00 1
3 NYP NAYADUPETA 18:23 18:25 1
4 GDR GUDUR JN 19:15 19:18 1
5 NLR NELLORE 19:44 19:45 1
6 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 20:14 20:15 1
7 KVZ KAVALI 20:29 20:30 1
8 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 20:54 20:55 1
9 OGL ONGOLE 21:26 21:27 1
10 CLX CHIRALA 22:02 22:03 1
11 BPP BAPATLA 22:14 22:15 1
12 NDO NIDUBROLU 22:32 22:33 1
13 TEL TENALI JN 23:16 23:17 1
14 GNT GUNTUR JN 23:55 00:15 2
15 SAP SATTENAPALLE 00:55 00:56 2
16 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 01:19 01:20 2
17 NDKD NADIKODE 01:40 01:41 2
18 VNUP VISHNUPURAM 01:57 01:58 2
19 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 02:20 02:21 2
20 NLDA NALGONDA 02:50 02:51 2
21 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 05:15 05:20 2
22 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 05:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12603-HYDERABAD EXP

  1. What is 12603-HYDERABAD EXP train running status / running days?
    12603-HYDERABAD EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12603-HYDERABAD EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    12603-HYDERABAD EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:45 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12603-HYDERABAD EXP covers?
    12603-HYDERABAD EXP covers total distance of 714 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12603-HYDERABAD EXP?
    12603-HYDERABAD EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12603-HYDERABAD EXP?
    12603-HYDERABAD EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12603-HYDERABAD EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), NAYADUPETA(NYP), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), GUNTUR JN(GNT), SATTENAPALLE(SAP), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), NADIKODE(NDKD), VISHNUPURAM(VNUP), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  2. Chennai Central and Hyderabad Decan
  3. Chennai Central and Nellore
  4. Guntur Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  5. Miryalaguda and Hyderabad Decan
  6. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  7. Nalgonda and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Chennai Central and Nidubrolu
  9. Chennai Central and Ongole
  10. Chennai Central and Tenali Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System