Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12602 CHENNAI MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12602-CHENNAI MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12602-CHENNAI MAIL now in india.

Train number 12602-CHENNAI MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 551.8 miles / 890 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12602-CHENNAI MAIL departs from MANGALORE at 13:25 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:40 Daily. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12602-CHENNAI MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12602-CHENNAI MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12602 CHENNAI MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12602 CHENNAI MAIL MAQ MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 13:25 1
2 MJS MANJESHWAR 13:47 13:48 1
3 KGQ KASARAGOD 14:08 14:10 1
4 KZE KANHANGAD 14:28 14:30 1
5 CHV CHARVATTUR 14:44 14:45 1
6 PAY PAYYANUR 14:53 14:55 1
7 PAZ PAYANGADI 15:03 15:05 1
8 CAN KANNUR 15:35 15:40 1
9 TLY THALASSERY 15:58 16:00 1
10 MAHE MAHE 16:08 16:10 1
11 BDJ VADAKARA 16:23 16:25 1
12 QLD QUILANDI 16:43 16:45 1
13 CLT KOZHIKKODE 17:15 17:20 1
14 FK FEROK 17:34 17:35 1
15 PGI PARPANANGADI 17:53 17:55 1
16 TA TANUR 18:03 18:05 1
17 TIR TIRUR 18:13 18:15 1
18 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 18:28 18:30 1
19 PTB PATTAMBI 18:44 18:45 1
20 SRR SHORANUR JN 19:15 19:25 1
21 OTP OTTAPPALAM 19:43 19:45 1
22 PGT PALAKKAD 20:20 20:25 1
23 PTJ PODANUR JN 21:33 21:35 1
24 TUP TIRUPPUR 22:28 22:30 1
25 ED ERODE JN 23:20 23:25 1
26 SA SALEM JN 00:22 00:25 2
27 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 02:03 02:05 2
28 KPD KATPADI JN 03:13 03:15 2
29 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 03:33 03:35 2
30 AJJ ARAKKONAM 04:03 04:05 2
31 TRL TIRUVALLUR 04:28 04:30 2
32 PER PERAMBUR 04:58 05:00 2
33 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12602-CHENNAI MAIL

  1. What is 12602-CHENNAI MAIL train running status / running days?
    12602-CHENNAI MAIL runs Daily between MANGALORE and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12602-CHENNAI MAIL from MANGALORE to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12602-CHENNAI MAIL from MANGALORE at 13:25 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12602-CHENNAI MAIL covers?
    12602-CHENNAI MAIL covers total distance of 890 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12602-CHENNAI MAIL?
    12602-CHENNAI MAIL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12602-CHENNAI MAIL?
    12602-CHENNAI MAIL reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12602-CHENNAI MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), MANJESHWAR(MJS), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), CHARVATTUR(CHV), PAYYANUR(PAY), PAYANGADI(PAZ), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), MAHE(MAHE), VADAKARA(BDJ), QUILANDI(QLD), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), FEROK(FK), PARPANANGADI(PGI), TANUR(TA), TIRUR(TIR), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), PATTAMBI(PTB), SHORANUR JN(SRR), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  2. Parpanangadi and Chennai Central
  3. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  4. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  5. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Podanur Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Kozhikode and Chennai Central
  9. Quilandi and Chennai Central
  10. Kasaragod and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System