Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12601 MANGALORE MAIL Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12601-MANGALORE MAIL Train running status

Where is my train 12601-MANGALORE MAIL now in india.

Train number 12601-MANGALORE MAIL is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 553.66 miles / 893 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12601-MANGALORE MAIL departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 20:20 and arrives MANGALORE at 12:25 Daily. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12601-MANGALORE MAIL current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12601-MANGALORE MAIL live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12601 MANGALORE MAIL at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12601 MANGALORE MAIL MAS MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 20:20 1
2 TRL TIRUVALLUR 20:49 20:50 1
3 AJJ ARAKKONAM 21:08 21:10 1
4 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 21:39 21:40 1
5 KPD KATPADI JN 21:58 22:00 1
6 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 23:23 23:25 1
7 SA SALEM JN 00:52 00:55 2
8 ED ERODE JN 01:50 01:55 2
9 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:38 02:40 2
10 PTJ PODANUR JN 03:28 03:30 2
11 PGT PALAKKAD 04:30 04:35 2
12 OTP OTTAPPALAM 04:58 05:00 2
13 SRR SHORANUR JN 05:30 05:40 2
14 PTB PATTAMBI 05:58 06:00 2
15 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 06:23 06:25 2
16 TIR TIRUR 06:48 06:50 2
17 TA TANUR 06:58 07:00 2
18 PGI PARPANANGADI 07:09 07:10 2
19 FK FEROK 07:34 07:35 2
20 CLT KOZHIKKODE 07:55 08:00 2
21 QLD QUILANDI 08:24 08:25 2
22 BDJ VADAKARA 08:38 08:40 2
23 MAHE MAHE 08:49 08:50 2
24 TLY THALASSERY 09:03 09:05 2
25 CAN KANNUR 09:30 09:35 2
26 PAZ PAYANGADI 09:53 09:55 2
27 PAY PAYYANUR 10:03 10:05 2
28 CHV CHARVATTUR 10:18 10:20 2
29 KZE KANHANGAD 10:38 10:40 2
30 KGQ KASARAGOD 10:58 11:00 2
31 MAQ MANGALORE 12:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12601-MANGALORE MAIL

  1. What is 12601-MANGALORE MAIL train running status / running days?
    12601-MANGALORE MAIL runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12601-MANGALORE MAIL from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE?
    12601-MANGALORE MAIL from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 20:20 and arrives MANGALORE at 12:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12601-MANGALORE MAIL covers?
    12601-MANGALORE MAIL covers total distance of 893 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12601-MANGALORE MAIL?
    12601-MANGALORE MAIL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12601-MANGALORE MAIL?
    12601-MANGALORE MAIL reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12601-MANGALORE MAIL?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), TIRUVALLUR(TRL), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), OTTAPPALAM(OTP), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PATTAMBI(PTB), KUTTIPPURAM(KTU), TIRUR(TIR), TANUR(TA), PARPANANGADI(PGI), FEROK(FK), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), QUILANDI(QLD), VADAKARA(BDJ), MAHE(MAHE), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), PAYANGADI(PAZ), PAYYANUR(PAY), CHARVATTUR(CHV), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Podanur Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Quilandi
  4. Chennai Central and Shoranur Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Tirur
  6. Chennai Central and Thalassery
  7. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  8. Chennai Central and Vadakara
  9. Chennai Central and Kannur
  10. Parpanangadi and Mangalore Cntl

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System