Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12598 CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD Train running status

Where is my train 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD now in india.

Train number 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1051.52 miles / 1696 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Wed.

12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 18:35 Wed. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12598 CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12598 CSMT-GKP -WEEKLY JANSAD CSMT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 14:20 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 15:08 15:10 1
3 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 20:45 20:55 1
4 ET ITARSI JN 01:25 01:35 2
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 03:25 03:30 2
6 JHS JHANSI JN 07:25 07:35 2
7 ORAI ORAI 08:53 08:55 2
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 11:30 11:35 2
9 LKO LUCKNOW 13:10 13:20 2
10 GD GONDA JN 15:50 16:00 2
11 BST BASTI 17:10 17:13 2
12 KLD KHALILABAD 17:36 17:38 2
13 GKP GORAKHPUR 18:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD

  1. What is 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD train running status / running days?
    12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD runs Wed between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to GORAKHPUR?
    12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 14:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 18:35 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD covers?
    12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD covers total distance of 1696 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD?
    12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD?
    12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12598-CSTM GKP WEEKLY JANSAD?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), KALYAN JN(KYN), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhopal Junction
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Lucknow Nr
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Bhusaval Junction
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gorakhpur Junction
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Itarsi Junction
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jhansi Junction
  7. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Basti
  8. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kanpur Central
  9. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gonda Junction
  10. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Khalilabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System