Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12597 GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA Train running status

Where is my train 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA now in india.

Train number 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 1051.52 miles / 1696 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.

12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA departs from GORAKHPUR at 08:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:15 Tue. it has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KALYAN JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KALYAN JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12597 GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12597 GKP-CSMT-WEEKLY JANSA GKP CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 08:30 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 09:10 09:12 1
3 BST BASTI 09:35 09:38 1
4 GD GONDA JN 11:00 11:05 1
5 LKO LUCKNOW 13:25 13:35 1
6 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 15:05 15:15 1
7 ORAI ORAI 17:03 17:05 1
8 JHS JHANSI JN 18:55 19:05 1
9 BPL BHOPAL JN 23:10 23:20 1
10 ET ITARSI JN 00:55 01:00 2
11 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 05:05 05:15 2
12 KYN KALYAN JN 10:57 11:00 2
13 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 12:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA

  1. What is 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA train running status / running days?
    12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA runs Tue between GORAKHPUR and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA from GORAKHPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA from GORAKHPUR at 08:30 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA covers?
    12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA covers total distance of 1696 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA?
    12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA?
    12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA reaches its destination station in 27 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12597-GKP CSTM WEEKLY JANSA?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 13 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), KALYAN JN(KYN), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Lucknow Nr and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Kanpur Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Bhusaval Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Itarsi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Jhansi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Gorakhpur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Basti and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Khalilabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Gonda Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System