Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12592 SBC GKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12592-SBC GKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12592-SBC GKP EXP now in india.

Train number 12592-SBC GKP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1571.08 miles / 2534 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.

12592-SBC GKP EXP departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 17:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 15:05 Mon. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12592-SBC GKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12592-SBC GKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12592 SBC GKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12592 SBC-GKP EXP YPR GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 17:20 1
2 HUP HINDUPUR 18:39 18:40 1
3 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 20:35 20:40 1
4 ATP ANANTAPUR 21:18 21:20 1
5 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 22:20 22:35 1
6 AD ADONI 23:14 23:15 1
7 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 23:54 23:55 1
8 RC RAICHUR 00:23 00:25 2
9 BMT BEGAMPET 06:23 06:25 2
10 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 06:55 07:20 2
11 KZJ KAZIPET JN 09:14 09:16 2
12 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:29 10:30 2
13 MCI MANCHERAL 10:59 11:00 2
14 BPA BELAMPALLI 11:39 11:40 2
15 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 12:06 12:07 2
16 BPQ BALHARSHAH 13:25 13:35 2
17 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:54 13:55 2
18 HGT HINGANGHAT 14:54 14:55 2
19 SEGM SEVAGRAM 15:34 15:35 2
20 NGP NAGPUR 17:00 17:10 2
21 PAR PANDHURNA 18:24 18:25 2
22 AMLA AMLA JN 19:30 19:33 2
23 BZU BETUL 19:49 19:50 2
24 GDYA GHORADONGRI 20:29 20:30 2
25 ET ITARSI JN 22:10 22:20 2
26 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:05 00:10 3
27 LAR LALITPUR 03:04 03:05 3
28 JHS JHANSI JN 04:18 04:30 3
29 ORAI ORAI 05:58 06:03 3
30 PHN POKHRAYAN 06:34 06:35 3
31 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:15 08:20 3
32 ON UNNAO JN 08:43 08:44 3
33 LJN LUCKNOWJN 09:45 10:05 3
34 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 10:30 10:32 3
35 BBK BARABANKI JN 11:03 11:05 3
36 GD GONDA JN 12:20 12:25 3
37 MUR MANKAPUR JN 12:49 12:51 3
38 BST BASTI 13:42 13:45 3
39 KLD KHALILABAD 14:09 14:11 3
40 GKP GORAKHPUR 15:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12592-SBC GKP EXP

  1. What is 12592-SBC GKP EXP train running status / running days?
    12592-SBC GKP EXP runs Mon between YASVANTPUR JN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12592-SBC GKP EXP from YASVANTPUR JN to GORAKHPUR?
    12592-SBC GKP EXP from YASVANTPUR JN at 17:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 15:05 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12592-SBC GKP EXP covers?
    12592-SBC GKP EXP covers total distance of 2534 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12592-SBC GKP EXP?
    12592-SBC GKP EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12592-SBC GKP EXP?
    12592-SBC GKP EXP reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12592-SBC GKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ADONI(AD), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), RAICHUR(RC), BEGAMPET(BMT), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Begampet and Bhopal Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhopal Junction
  3. Yesvantpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Begampet and Belampalli
  5. Begampet and Betul
  6. Begampet and Chandrapur
  7. Begampet and Itarsi Junction
  8. Bhopal Junction and Lucknow Ne
  9. Begampet and Jhansi Junction
  10. Begampet and Lalitpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System