Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12591 GKP SBC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12591-GKP SBC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12591-GKP SBC EXP now in india.

Train number 12591-GKP SBC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1578.52 miles / 2546 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

12591-GKP SBC EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 06:35 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 04:20 Sat. it has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12591-GKP SBC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HINDUPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HINDUPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12591-GKP SBC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12591 GKP SBC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12591 GKP-SBC EXP GKP YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 06:35 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 07:13 07:15 1
3 BST BASTI 07:40 07:43 1
4 MUR MANKAPUR JN 08:26 08:28 1
5 GD GONDA JN 08:55 09:00 1
6 BBK BARABANKI JN 10:27 10:29 1
7 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 11:01 11:03 1
8 LJN LUCKNOWJN 11:30 11:50 1
9 ON UNNAO JN 12:40 12:42 1
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:17 13:22 1
11 PHN POKHRAYAN 14:24 14:26 1
12 ORAI ORAI 15:00 15:05 1
13 JHS JHANSI JN 16:45 17:00 1
14 LAR LALITPUR 18:02 18:06 1
15 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:10 21:15 1
16 ET ITARSI JN 22:55 23:05 1
17 GDYA GHORADONGRI 00:07 00:09 2
18 BZU BETUL 00:52 00:55 2
19 AMLA AMLA JN 01:19 01:22 2
20 PAR PANDHURNA 02:17 02:19 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 03:50 04:00 2
22 SEGM SEVAGRAM 04:58 05:00 2
23 HGT HINGANGHAT 05:38 05:40 2
24 CD CHANDRAPUR 07:14 07:17 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 09:00 09:10 2
26 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:58 10:00 2
27 BPA BELAMPALLI 10:35 10:37 2
28 MCI MANCHERAL 10:51 10:53 2
29 RDM RAMGUNDAM 11:02 11:04 2
30 KZJ KAZIPET JN 12:25 12:27 2
31 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 15:10 15:20 2
32 BMT BEGAMPET 15:28 15:30 2
33 RC RAICHUR 20:18 20:20 2
34 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 20:48 20:50 2
35 AD ADONI 21:19 21:20 2
36 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 22:15 22:20 2
37 ATP ANANTAPUR 23:48 23:50 2
38 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 00:48 00:50 3
39 HUP HINDUPUR 02:18 02:20 3
40 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 04:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12591-GKP SBC EXP

  1. What is 12591-GKP SBC EXP train running status / running days?
    12591-GKP SBC EXP runs Sat between GORAKHPUR and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12591-GKP SBC EXP from GORAKHPUR to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12591-GKP SBC EXP from GORAKHPUR at 06:35 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 04:20 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12591-GKP SBC EXP covers?
    12591-GKP SBC EXP covers total distance of 2546 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12591-GKP SBC EXP?
    12591-GKP SBC EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12591-GKP SBC EXP?
    12591-GKP SBC EXP reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12591-GKP SBC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 40 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), POKHRAYAN(PHN), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BEGAMPET(BMT), RAICHUR(RC), MANTHRALAYAM RD(MALM), ADONI(AD), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Bhopal Junction and Begampet
  3. Bhopal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Lucknow Ne and Bhopal Junction
  5. Ramgundam and Begampet
  6. Ramgundam and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. Lucknow Ne and Begampet
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Adoni
  9. Jhansi Junction and Begampet
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Guntakal Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System