Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12590 SC GKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12590-SC GKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12590-SC GKP EXP now in india.

Train number 12590-SC GKP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 1143.28 miles / 1844 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Fri.

12590-SC GKP EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 15:20 Fri. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12590-SC GKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12590-SC GKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12590 SC GKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12590 SC-GKP EXP SC GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 07:20 1
2 KZJ KAZIPET JN 09:14 09:16 1
3 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:29 10:30 1
4 MCI MANCHERAL 10:59 11:00 1
5 BPA BELAMPALLI 11:39 11:40 1
6 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 12:06 12:07 1
7 BPQ BALHARSHAH 13:25 13:35 1
8 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:54 13:55 1
9 HGT HINGANGHAT 14:53 14:55 1
10 SEGM SEVAGRAM 15:33 15:35 1
11 NGP NAGPUR 17:00 17:10 1
12 PAR PANDHURNA 18:24 18:25 1
13 AMLA AMLA JN 19:30 19:33 1
14 BZU BETUL 19:49 19:50 1
15 GDYA GHORADONGRI 20:29 20:30 1
16 ET ITARSI JN 22:10 22:20 1
17 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:05 00:10 2
18 LAR LALITPUR 03:03 03:05 2
19 JHS JHANSI JN 04:18 04:28 2
20 ORAI ORAI 05:58 06:03 2
21 PHN POKHRAYAN 06:32 06:35 2
22 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 08:15 08:20 2
23 ON UNNAO JN 08:42 08:44 2
24 LJN LUCKNOWJN 09:45 10:05 2
25 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 10:30 10:32 2
26 BBK BARABANKI JN 11:03 11:05 2
27 GD GONDA JN 12:20 12:25 2
28 MUR MANKAPUR JN 12:49 12:51 2
29 BST BASTI 13:42 13:45 2
30 KLD KHALILABAD 14:11 14:13 2
31 GKP GORAKHPUR 15:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12590-SC GKP EXP

  1. What is 12590-SC GKP EXP train running status / running days?
    12590-SC GKP EXP runs Fri between SECUNDERABAD JN and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12590-SC GKP EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to GORAKHPUR?
    12590-SC GKP EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 15:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12590-SC GKP EXP covers?
    12590-SC GKP EXP covers total distance of 1844 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12590-SC GKP EXP?
    12590-SC GKP EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12590-SC GKP EXP?
    12590-SC GKP EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12590-SC GKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), HINGANGHAT(HGT), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), AMLA JN(AMLA), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), LALITPUR(LAR), JHANSI JN(JHS), ORAI(ORAI), POKHRAYAN(PHN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Bhopal Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Belampalli
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Betul
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Chandrapur
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Itarsi Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Jhansi Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Lalitpur
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Lucknow Ne
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Mancheral
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Ramgundam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System