Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12589 GKP SC EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12589-GKP SC EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12589-GKP SC EXP now in india.

Train number 12589-GKP SC EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1143.28 miles / 1844 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Wed.

12589-GKP SC EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 06:35 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:10 Wed. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12589-GKP SC EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAZIPET JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAZIPET JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12589-GKP SC EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12589 GKP SC EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12589 GKP-SC EXP GKP SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 06:35 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 07:13 07:15 1
3 BST BASTI 07:40 07:43 1
4 MUR MANKAPUR JN 08:26 08:28 1
5 GD GONDA JN 08:55 09:00 1
6 BBK BARABANKI JN 10:27 10:29 1
7 BNZ BADSHAHNAGAR 10:59 11:01 1
8 LJN LUCKNOWJN 11:30 11:50 1
9 ON UNNAO JN 12:40 12:42 1
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 13:17 13:22 1
11 PHN POKHRAYAN 14:24 14:26 1
12 ORAI ORAI 15:00 15:05 1
13 JHS JHANSI JN 16:45 17:00 1
14 LAR LALITPUR 18:02 18:04 1
15 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:10 21:15 1
16 ET ITARSI JN 22:55 23:05 1
17 GDYA GHORADONGRI 00:07 00:09 2
18 BZU BETUL 00:52 00:55 2
19 AMLA AMLA JN 01:19 01:22 2
20 PAR PANDHURNA 02:17 02:19 2
21 NGP NAGPUR 03:50 04:00 2
22 SEGM SEVAGRAM 04:58 05:00 2
23 HGT HINGANGHAT 05:38 05:40 2
24 CD CHANDRAPUR 07:14 07:17 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 09:00 09:10 2
26 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:58 10:00 2
27 BPA BELAMPALLI 10:35 10:37 2
28 MCI MANCHERAL 10:51 10:53 2
29 RDM RAMGUNDAM 11:02 11:04 2
30 KZJ KAZIPET JN 12:25 12:27 2
31 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 15:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12589-GKP SC EXP

  1. What is 12589-GKP SC EXP train running status / running days?
    12589-GKP SC EXP runs Wed between GORAKHPUR and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12589-GKP SC EXP from GORAKHPUR to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12589-GKP SC EXP from GORAKHPUR at 06:35 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:10 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12589-GKP SC EXP covers?
    12589-GKP SC EXP covers total distance of 1844 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12589-GKP SC EXP?
    12589-GKP SC EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12589-GKP SC EXP?
    12589-GKP SC EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12589-GKP SC EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOWJN(LJN), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), POKHRAYAN(PHN), ORAI(ORAI), JHANSI JN(JHS), LALITPUR(LAR), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), AMLA JN(AMLA), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), HINGANGHAT(HGT), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Ramgundam and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Lucknow Ne and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Lucknow Ne and Bhopal Junction
  5. Sirpur Kagazngr and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Mancheral and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Pandhurna and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Lalitpur and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Itarsi Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Chandrapur and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System