Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12588 JAMMU GKP EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12588-JAMMU GKP EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP now in india.

Train number 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 773.76 miles / 1248 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sat.

12588-JAMMU GKP EXP departs from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 20:30 Sat. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12588 JAMMU GKP EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12588 JAMMU GKP EXP JAT GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 22:45 1
2 KTHU KATHUA 23:50 23:52 1
3 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 00:25 00:30 2
4 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:15 02:20 2
5 LDH LUDHIANA JN 03:20 03:30 2
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:17 05:25 2
7 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 06:07 06:09 2
8 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:50 07:00 2
9 RK ROORKEE 07:30 07:32 2
10 LRJ LAKSAR JN 07:52 07:54 2
11 MB MORADABAD 10:00 10:08 2
12 BE BAREILLY 11:35 11:40 2
13 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 12:45 12:47 2
14 LKO LUCKNOW 15:20 15:30 2
15 GD GONDA JN 17:35 17:40 2
16 BST BASTI 19:07 19:10 2
17 KLD KHALILABAD 19:35 19:37 2
18 GKP GORAKHPUR 20:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP

  1. What is 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP train running status / running days?
    12588-JAMMU GKP EXP runs Sat between JAMMU TAWI and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP from JAMMU TAWI to GORAKHPUR?
    12588-JAMMU GKP EXP from JAMMU TAWI at 22:45 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 20:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP covers?
    12588-JAMMU GKP EXP covers total distance of 1248 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP?
    12588-JAMMU GKP EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP?
    12588-JAMMU GKP EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12588-JAMMU GKP EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), KATHUA(KTHU), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), MORADABAD(MB), BAREILLY(BE), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), LUCKNOW(LKO), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Pathankot Cantt
  2. Jammu Tawi and Shahjehanpur
  3. Lucknow Nr and Gorakhpur Junction
  4. Lucknow Nr and Basti
  5. Lucknow Nr and Gonda Junction
  6. Lucknow Nr and Khalilabad
  7. Ambala Cant Junction and Lucknow Nr
  8. Roorkee and Lucknow Nr
  9. Roorkee and Shahjehanpur
  10. Moradabad and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System