Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12587 AMAR NATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12587-AMAR NATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12587-AMAR NATH EXP now in india.

Train number 12587-AMAR NATH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 773.76 miles / 1248 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

12587-AMAR NATH EXP departs from GORAKHPUR at 14:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 Mon. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12587-AMAR NATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATHUA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATHUA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12587-AMAR NATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12587 AMAR NATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12587 AMAR NATH EXP GKP JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 14:20 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 14:58 15:00 1
3 BST BASTI 15:25 15:28 1
4 GD GONDA JN 16:45 16:55 1
5 LKO LUCKNOW 19:40 19:50 1
6 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 22:23 22:25 1
7 BE BAREILLY 23:22 23:25 1
8 MB MORADABAD 01:00 01:08 2
9 LRJ LAKSAR JN 03:10 03:12 2
10 RK ROORKEE 03:28 03:30 2
11 SRE SAHARANPUR 04:15 04:25 2
12 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 04:51 04:53 2
13 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:40 05:48 2
14 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:32 07:42 2
15 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:40 08:45 2
16 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 10:35 10:40 2
17 KTHU KATHUA 11:13 11:15 2
18 JAT JAMMU TAWI 12:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12587-AMAR NATH EXP

  1. What is 12587-AMAR NATH EXP train running status / running days?
    12587-AMAR NATH EXP runs Mon between GORAKHPUR and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12587-AMAR NATH EXP from GORAKHPUR to JAMMU TAWI?
    12587-AMAR NATH EXP from GORAKHPUR at 14:20 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12587-AMAR NATH EXP covers?
    12587-AMAR NATH EXP covers total distance of 1248 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12587-AMAR NATH EXP?
    12587-AMAR NATH EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12587-AMAR NATH EXP?
    12587-AMAR NATH EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12587-AMAR NATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), LUCKNOW(LKO), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), KATHUA(KTHU), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Roorkee
  2. Lucknow Nr and Shahjehanpur
  3. Lucknow Nr and Saharanpur
  4. Gonda Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Lucknow Nr and Ambala Cant Junction
  6. Lucknow Nr and YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD)
  7. Lucknow Nr and Moradabad
  8. Basti and Jalandhar Cant
  9. Basti and Lucknow Nr
  10. Khalilabad and Lucknow Nr

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System