Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12578 BAGMATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12578-BAGMATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12578-BAGMATI EXP now in india.

Train number 12578-BAGMATI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MYSORE JN and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1888.52 miles / 3046 Kilometers in just 55 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

12578-BAGMATI EXP departs from MYSORE JN at 07:20 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 14:25 Sat. it has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12578-BAGMATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12578-BAGMATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12578 BAGMATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12578 BAGMATI EXP MYS DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN First 07:20 1
2 MYA MANDYA 07:59 08:00 1
3 KGI KENGERI 09:13 09:15 1
4 SBC KSR BENGALURU 09:55 10:10 1
5 BNC BANGALORE CANT 10:20 10:22 1
6 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 12:28 12:30 1
7 KPD KATPADI JN 13:35 13:40 1
8 AJJ ARAKKONAM 14:28 14:30 1
9 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 15:55 16:25 1
10 GDR GUDUR JN 18:43 18:45 1
11 OGL ONGOLE 20:36 20:37 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:55 23:05 1
13 WL WARANGAL 01:53 01:55 2
14 RDM RAMGUNDAM 03:18 03:19 2
15 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 04:24 04:25 2
16 BPQ BALHARSHAH 06:00 06:10 2
17 CD CHANDRAPUR 06:26 06:29 2
18 SEGM SEVAGRAM 08:14 08:16 2
19 NGP NAGPUR 10:20 10:30 2
20 PAR PANDHURNA 11:54 11:56 2
21 BZU BETUL 13:28 13:31 2
22 GDYA GHORADONGRI 14:18 14:20 2
23 ET ITARSI JN 16:45 16:55 2
24 PPI PIPARIYA 17:48 17:50 2
25 NU NARSINGHPUR 19:28 19:30 2
26 JBP JABALPUR 21:30 21:40 2
27 KTE KATNI 23:05 23:10 2
28 STA SATNA 00:20 00:30 3
29 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 03:30 03:35 3
30 MZP MIRZAPUR 04:35 04:40 3
31 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 06:08 06:23 3
32 BXR BUXAR 07:30 07:32 3
33 ARA ARA 08:40 08:42 3
34 DNR DANAPUR 09:12 09:14 3
35 PNBE PATNA JN 09:30 09:40 3
36 MKA MOKAMEH JN 10:48 10:50 3
37 BJU BARAUNI JN 12:10 12:30 3
38 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 13:23 13:28 3
39 DBG DARBHANGA JN 14:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12578-BAGMATI EXP

  1. What is 12578-BAGMATI EXP train running status / running days?
    12578-BAGMATI EXP runs Sat between MYSORE JN and DARBHANGA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12578-BAGMATI EXP from MYSORE JN to DARBHANGA JN?
    12578-BAGMATI EXP from MYSORE JN at 07:20 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 14:25 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12578-BAGMATI EXP covers?
    12578-BAGMATI EXP covers total distance of 3046 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12578-BAGMATI EXP?
    12578-BAGMATI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12578-BAGMATI EXP?
    12578-BAGMATI EXP reaches its destination station in 55 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12578-BAGMATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 39 major stations i.e. MYSORE JN(MYS), MANDYA(MYA), KENGERI(KGI), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), NARSINGHPUR(NU), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), MIRZAPUR(MZP), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), BUXAR(BXR), ARA(ARA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Jabalpur and Patna Junction
  3. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  4. Ara and Patna Junction
  5. Pipariya and Patna Junction
  6. Mysore Junction and Bangalore Cant
  7. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  8. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  10. Katni and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System