Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12577 BAGMATI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12577-BAGMATI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12577-BAGMATI EXP now in india.

Train number 12577-BAGMATI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and MYSORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1888.52 miles / 3046 Kilometers in just 55 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue.

12577-BAGMATI EXP departs from DARBHANGA JN at 16:00 and arrives MYSORE JN at 23:30 Tue. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12577-BAGMATI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANDYA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANDYA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12577-BAGMATI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12577 BAGMATI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12577 BAGMATI EXP DBG MYS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN First 16:00 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 17:00 17:05 1
3 BJU BARAUNI JN 17:55 18:15 1
4 MKA MOKAMEH JN 18:53 18:55 1
5 PNC PATNA SAHEB 19:43 19:45 1
6 PNBE PATNA JN 20:10 20:20 1
7 DNR DANAPUR 20:35 20:37 1
8 ARA ARA 21:03 21:05 1
9 BXR BUXAR 21:48 21:50 1
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 23:39 23:49 1
11 MZP MIRZAPUR 00:55 01:00 2
12 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 02:10 02:15 2
13 STA SATNA 05:20 05:30 2
14 KTE KATNI 06:50 06:55 2
15 JBP JABALPUR 08:50 09:00 2
16 NU NARSINGHPUR 10:03 10:05 2
17 PPI PIPARIYA 11:08 11:10 2
18 ET ITARSI JN 12:55 13:05 2
19 GDYA GHORADONGRI 14:13 14:15 2
20 BZU BETUL 14:59 15:02 2
21 PAR PANDHURNA 16:22 16:23 2
22 NGP NAGPUR 18:20 18:45 2
23 SEGM SEVAGRAM 19:57 19:58 2
24 CD CHANDRAPUR 21:47 21:50 2
25 BPQ BALHARSHAH 22:30 22:40 2
26 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 23:45 23:46 2
27 RDM RAMGUNDAM 00:45 00:46 3
28 WL WARANGAL 03:00 03:02 3
29 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:10 07:30 3
30 OGL ONGOLE 09:18 09:19 3
31 GDR GUDUR JN 11:55 12:00 3
32 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:20 14:45 3
33 AJJ ARAKKONAM 15:28 15:30 3
34 KPD KATPADI JN 16:10 16:15 3
35 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:53 17:55 3
36 BNCE BANGALORE EAST 19:58 20:00 3
37 BNC BANGALORE CANT 20:08 20:10 3
38 SBC KSR BENGALURU 20:40 20:55 3
39 KGI KENGERI 21:13 21:14 3
40 MYA MANDYA 22:23 22:25 3
41 MYS MYSORE JN 23:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12577-BAGMATI EXP

  1. What is 12577-BAGMATI EXP train running status / running days?
    12577-BAGMATI EXP runs Tue between DARBHANGA JN and MYSORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12577-BAGMATI EXP from DARBHANGA JN to MYSORE JN?
    12577-BAGMATI EXP from DARBHANGA JN at 16:00 and arrives MYSORE JN at 23:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12577-BAGMATI EXP covers?
    12577-BAGMATI EXP covers total distance of 3046 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12577-BAGMATI EXP?
    12577-BAGMATI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12577-BAGMATI EXP?
    12577-BAGMATI EXP reaches its destination station in 55 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12577-BAGMATI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BUXAR(BXR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), MIRZAPUR(MZP), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), NARSINGHPUR(NU), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), GHORADONGRI(GDYA), BETUL(BZU), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), BANGALORE EAST(BNCE), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC), KENGERI(KGI), MANDYA(MYA), MYSORE JN(MYS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Katpadi Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Ramgundam and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Patna Junction and Jabalpur
  6. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  7. Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Junction
  8. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Pipariya and Bangalore Cy Junction
  10. Jabalpur and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System