Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12569 JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP now in india.

Train number 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP is a GARIB RATH(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 778.1 miles / 1255 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP departs from JAYNAGAR at 12:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 08:20 Mon,Fri. it has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALIGARH JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALIGARH JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12569 JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12569 JYG -ANVT GARIBRATH EXP JYG ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 12:00 1
2 MBI MADHUBANI 12:28 12:33 1
3 SKI SAKRI JN 12:51 12:56 1
4 DBG DARBHANGA JN 13:48 13:53 1
5 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 14:01 14:06 1
6 HYT HAIAGHAT 14:16 14:18 1
7 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:15 15:20 1
8 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:10 16:30 1
9 MKA MOKAMEH JN 17:15 17:17 1
10 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17:48 17:50 1
11 PNC PATNA SAHEB 18:26 18:28 1
12 PNBE PATNA JN 19:00 19:10 1
13 DNR DANAPUR 19:23 19:25 1
14 ARA ARA 20:13 20:15 1
15 BEA BIHIYA 20:29 20:31 1
16 DURE DUMRAON 20:52 20:54 1
17 BXR BUXAR 21:10 21:12 1
18 GMR GAHMAR 21:25 21:27 1
19 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:47 22:57 1
20 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 00:52 00:55 2
21 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 02:55 03:00 2
22 ALJN ALIGARH JN 06:06 06:08 2
23 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP

  1. What is 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP train running status / running days?
    12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP runs Mon,Fri between JAYNAGAR and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP from JAYNAGAR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP from JAYNAGAR at 12:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 08:20 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP covers?
    12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP covers total distance of 1255 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP?
    12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP?
    12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12569-JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 23 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), MADHUBANI(MBI), SAKRI JN(SKI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), HAIAGHAT(HYT), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), ARA(ARA), BIHIYA(BEA), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), GAHMAR(GMR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Aligarh Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Allahabad Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Ara and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Samastipur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Buxar and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Barauni Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Dumraon and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System