Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12567 SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP now in india.

Train number 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 135.78 miles / 219 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP departs from SAHARSA JN at 07:00 and arrives PATNA JN at 11:00 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATNA SAHEB railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATNA SAHEB" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12567 SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12567 SHC-PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP SHC PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 07:00 1
2 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 07:15 07:17 1
3 MNE MANSI JN 07:46 07:48 1
4 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 07:58 08:00 1
5 BGS BEGU SARAI 08:28 08:29 1
6 MKA MOKAMEH JN 09:33 09:35 1
7 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 10:03 10:05 1
8 PNC PATNA SAHEB 10:30 10:32 1
9 PNBE PATNA JN 11:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP

  1. What is 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP train running status / running days?
    12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP runs Daily between SAHARSA JN and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP from SAHARSA JN to PATNA JN?
    12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP from SAHARSA JN at 07:00 and arrives PATNA JN at 11:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP covers?
    12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP covers total distance of 219 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP?
    12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP?
    12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12567-SHC PNBE RAJYA RANI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Patna Junction
  2. Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction
  3. Begu Sarai and Patna Junction
  4. Bakhtiyarpur Junction and Patna Junction
  5. Khagaria Junction and Patna Junction
  6. Mokameh Junction and Patna Junction
  7. Mansi Junction and Patna Junction
  8. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Mokameh Junction
  9. Saharsa Junction and Begu Sarai
  10. Saharsa Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System