Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and DARBHANGA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 727.88 miles / 1174 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 14:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 11:15 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to DARBHANGA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP NDLS DBG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 14:15 1
2 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 20:15 20:20 1
3 LKO LUCKNOW 21:45 22:05 1
4 GKP GORAKHPUR 02:45 02:55 2
5 SV SIWAN JN 04:30 04:35 2
6 CPR CHHAPRA 06:05 06:20 2
7 SEE SONPUR JN 07:16 07:18 2
8 HJP HAJIPUR JN 07:28 07:33 2
9 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 08:25 08:30 2
10 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 09:45 10:08 2
11 DBG DARBHANGA JN 11:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and DARBHANGA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP from NEW DELHI to DARBHANGA JN?
    12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP from NEW DELHI at 14:15 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 11:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP covers?
    12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 1174 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP?
    12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP?
    12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12566-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), GORAKHPUR(GKP), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction
  3. New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Junction
  4. New Delhi and Chhapra
  5. New Delhi and Hajipur Junction
  6. New Delhi and Sonpur Junction
  7. New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction
  8. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  9. New Delhi and Samastipur Junction
  10. New Delhi and Siwan Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System