Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12565 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DARBHANGA JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 727.88 miles / 1174 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs from DARBHANGA JN at 08:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 05:30 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KANPUR CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KANPUR CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12565 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12565 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP DBG NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DBG DARBHANGA JN First 08:35 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 09:25 09:45 1
3 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:35 10:40 1
4 HJP HAJIPUR JN 11:25 11:28 1
5 SEE SONPUR JN 11:38 11:40 1
6 CPR CHHAPRA 12:45 12:50 1
7 SV SIWAN JN 13:40 13:45 1
8 GKP GORAKHPUR 15:50 16:05 1
9 LKO LUCKNOW 20:55 21:10 1
10 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 22:48 22:58 1
11 NDLS NEW DELHI 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP runs Daily between DARBHANGA JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP from DARBHANGA JN to NEW DELHI?
    12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP from DARBHANGA JN at 08:35 and arrives NEW DELHI at 05:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP covers?
    12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 1174 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP?
    12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP?
    12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 20 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12565-BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), GORAKHPUR(GKP), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  3. Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi
  4. Sonpur Junction and New Delhi
  5. Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi
  6. Hajipur Junction and New Delhi
  7. Chhapra and New Delhi
  8. Samastipur Junction and New Delhi
  9. Siwan Junction and New Delhi
  10. Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System