Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP now in india.

Train number 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and JAYNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 769.42 miles / 1241 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 20:40 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 19:15 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADHUBANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADHUBANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP NDLS JYG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 20:40 1
2 ALJN ALIGARH JN 22:32 22:34 1
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 02:40 02:45 2
4 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 05:30 05:55 2
5 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 07:01 07:02 2
6 BHLP BHULANPUR 08:00 08:01 2
7 BSB VARANASI JN 08:25 08:35 2
8 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 09:13 09:15 2
9 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 09:48 09:53 2
10 YFP YUSUFPUR 10:10 10:12 2
11 BUI BALLIA 11:05 11:10 2
12 SIP SURAIMANPUR 11:43 11:45 2
13 CPR CHHAPRA 12:45 13:00 2
14 SEE SONPUR JN 13:53 13:55 2
15 HJP HAJIPUR JN 14:05 14:10 2
16 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 15:25 15:30 2
17 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 16:35 17:00 2
18 DBG DARBHANGA JN 17:50 17:55 2
19 SKI SAKRI JN 18:13 18:15 2
20 MBI MADHUBANI 18:31 18:33 2
21 JYG JAYNAGAR 19:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP

  1. What is 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP train running status / running days?
    12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and JAYNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP from NEW DELHI to JAYNAGAR?
    12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP from NEW DELHI at 20:40 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 19:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP covers?
    12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP covers total distance of 1241 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP?
    12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP?
    12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12562-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), BHULANPUR(BHLP), VARANASI JN(BSB), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), YUSUFPUR(YFP), BALLIA(BUI), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAKRI JN(SKI), MADHUBANI(MBI), JAYNAGAR(JYG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Varanasi Junction
  2. New Delhi and Allahabad Junction
  3. New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Junction
  4. New Delhi and Chhapra
  5. New Delhi and Ballia
  6. New Delhi and Sonpur Junction
  7. New Delhi and Darbhanga Junction
  8. New Delhi and Hajipur Junction
  9. New Delhi and Aligarh Junction
  10. New Delhi and Samastipur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System