Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP now in india.

Train number 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 769.42 miles / 1241 Kilometers in just 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP departs from JAYNAGAR at 14:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:30 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12561 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP JYG NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 14:00 1
2 MBI MADHUBANI 14:26 14:28 1
3 SKI SAKRI JN 14:48 14:50 1
4 DBG DARBHANGA JN 15:25 15:30 1
5 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 16:25 16:50 1
6 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 17:45 17:50 1
7 HJP HAJIPUR JN 18:40 18:45 1
8 SEE SONPUR JN 18:55 18:57 1
9 CPR CHHAPRA 20:30 20:40 1
10 SIP SURAIMANPUR 21:04 21:06 1
11 BUI BALLIA 21:41 21:45 1
12 YFP YUSUFPUR 22:20 22:21 1
13 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 22:47 22:52 1
14 ARJ AUNRIHAR JN 23:31 23:33 1
15 BSB VARANASI JN 00:30 00:40 2
16 GYN GYANPUR ROAD 01:38 01:39 2
17 JI JHUSI 02:34 02:36 2
18 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 03:25 03:50 2
19 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 06:10 06:15 2
20 ALJN ALIGARH JN 10:02 10:04 2
21 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:45 11:47 2
22 NDLS NEW DELHI 12:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP

  1. What is 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP train running status / running days?
    12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP runs Daily between JAYNAGAR and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP from JAYNAGAR to NEW DELHI?
    12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP from JAYNAGAR at 14:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 12:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP covers?
    12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP covers total distance of 1241 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP?
    12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP?
    12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP reaches its destination station in 22 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12561-SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), MADHUBANI(MBI), SAKRI JN(SKI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), BALLIA(BUI), YUSUFPUR(YFP), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ), VARANASI JN(BSB), GYANPUR ROAD(GYN), JHUSI(JI), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and New Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  3. Ballia and New Delhi
  4. Chhapra and New Delhi
  5. Aligarh Junction and New Delhi
  6. Sonpur Junction and New Delhi
  7. Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi
  8. Hajipur Junction and New Delhi
  9. Allahabad Junction and New Delhi
  10. Samastipur Junction and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System