Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 656.58 miles / 1059 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 14:50 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 10:25 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MUZAFFARPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MOTIPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MOTIPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP ANVT MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL First 14:50 1
2 MB MORADABAD 17:35 17:45 1
3 LKO LUCKNOW 22:40 22:50 1
4 GKP GORAKHPUR 03:55 04:05 2
5 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 04:43 04:45 2
6 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 05:03 05:05 2
7 BUG BAGAHA 05:59 06:01 2
8 HIR HARINAGAR 06:23 06:25 2
9 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 06:45 06:50 2
10 BTH BETTIAH 07:19 07:24 2
11 SGL SAGAULI JN 07:42 07:44 2
12 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 07:59 08:04 2
13 CAA CHAKIA 08:28 08:30 2
14 MAI MEHSI 08:39 08:41 2
15 MTR MOTIPUR 08:52 08:54 2
16 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 10:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP runs Daily between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MUZAFFARPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MUZAFFARPUR JN?
    12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 14:50 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 10:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP covers?
    12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 1059 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP?
    12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP?
    12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12558-SAPT KRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT), MORADABAD(MB), LUCKNOW(LKO), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), BAGAHA(BUG), HARINAGAR(HIR), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), BETTIAH(BTH), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), CHAKIA(CAA), MEHSI(MAI), MOTIPUR(MTR), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Anand Vihar Trm and Lucknow Nr
  2. Anand Vihar Trm and Moradabad
  3. Anand Vihar Trm and Gorakhpur Junction
  4. Anand Vihar Trm and Muzaffarpur Junction
  5. Anand Vihar Trm and Bettiah
  6. Anand Vihar Trm and Sagauli Junction
  7. Anand Vihar Trm and Bapudm Motihari
  8. Anand Vihar Trm and Narkatiaganj Junction
  9. Anand Vihar Trm and Kaptanganj Junction
  10. Lucknow Nr and Gorakhpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System