Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP now in india.

Train number 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 656.58 miles / 1059 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 12:35 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:50 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MORADABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MORADABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP MFP ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 12:35 1
2 MTR MOTIPUR 12:58 13:00 1
3 MAI MEHSI 13:11 13:13 1
4 CAA CHAKIA 13:22 13:24 1
5 BMKI BAPUDM MOTIHARI 13:51 13:56 1
6 SGL SAGAULI JN 14:12 14:14 1
7 BTH BETTIAH 14:32 14:37 1
8 NKE NARKATIAGANJ JN 15:06 15:11 1
9 HIR HARINAGAR 15:25 15:27 1
10 BUG BAGAHA 15:53 15:58 1
11 SBZ SISWA BAZAR 17:06 17:08 1
12 CPJ KAPTANGANJ JN 17:25 17:27 1
13 GKP GORAKHPUR 18:25 18:40 1
14 LKO LUCKNOW 23:35 23:45 1
15 MB MORADABAD 04:45 04:53 2
16 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 07:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP

  1. What is 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP train running status / running days?
    12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP runs Daily between MUZAFFARPUR JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 12:35 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 07:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP covers?
    12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP covers total distance of 1059 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP?
    12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP?
    12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12557-SAPT KRANTI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), MOTIPUR(MTR), MEHSI(MAI), CHAKIA(CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), HARINAGAR(HIR), BAGAHA(BUG), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), GORAKHPUR(GKP), LUCKNOW(LKO), MORADABAD(MB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Bettiah and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Bapudm Motihari and Anand Vihar Trm
  7. Narkatiaganj Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Sagauli Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Kaptanganj Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Muzaffarpur Junction and Bapudm Motihari

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System