Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HISAR and GORAKHPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 602.64 miles / 972 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS departs from HISAR at 16:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 09:45 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HISAR to GORAKHPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHALILABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHALILABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS HSR GKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HSR HISAR First 16:20 1
2 BNW BHIWANI 17:05 17:30 1
3 ROK ROHTAK JN 18:30 18:32 1
4 BGZ BAHADURGARH 19:00 19:02 1
5 NNO NANGLOI 19:14 19:16 1
6 SSB SHAKURBASTI 19:27 19:29 1
7 NDLS NEW DELHI 20:00 20:30 1
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 03:05 03:15 2
9 ON UNNAO JN 03:40 03:42 2
10 LKO LUCKNOW 04:45 04:55 2
11 BBK BARABANKI JN 05:50 05:52 2
12 GD GONDA JN 07:05 07:10 2
13 BST BASTI 08:17 08:20 2
14 KLD KHALILABAD 08:41 08:43 2
15 GKP GORAKHPUR 09:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS runs Daily between HISAR and GORAKHPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS from HISAR to GORAKHPUR?
    12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS from HISAR at 16:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR at 09:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS covers?
    12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS covers total distance of 972 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS?
    12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS?
    12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12556-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. HISAR(HSR), BHIWANI(BNW), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), NANGLOI(NNO), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), UNNAO JN(ON), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction
  3. New Delhi and Gonda Junction
  4. Rohtak Junction and New Delhi
  5. New Delhi and Barabanki Junction
  6. New Delhi and Basti
  7. New Delhi and Kanpur Central
  8. New Delhi and Khalilabad
  9. Bhiwani and New Delhi
  10. New Delhi and Unnao Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System