Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GORAKHPUR and HISAR Stations. It covers total journey of 602.64 miles / 972 Kilometers in just 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS departs from GORAKHPUR at 16:35 and arrives HISAR at 10:00 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GORAKHPUR to HISAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHIWANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHIWANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12555 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS GKP HSR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GKP GORAKHPUR First 16:35 1
2 KLD KHALILABAD 17:13 17:15 1
3 BST BASTI 17:40 17:43 1
4 GD GONDA JN 19:10 19:15 1
5 BBK BARABANKI JN 20:48 20:50 1
6 LKO LUCKNOW 21:40 21:50 1
7 ON UNNAO JN 22:43 22:45 1
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 23:23 23:28 1
9 NDLS NEW DELHI 05:40 06:05 2
10 SSB SHAKURBASTI 06:29 06:31 2
11 NNO NANGLOI 06:40 06:42 2
12 BGZ BAHADURGARH 06:54 06:56 2
13 ROK ROHTAK JN 07:34 07:55 2
14 BNW BHIWANI 08:45 09:05 2
15 HSR HISAR 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS

  1. What is 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS runs Daily between GORAKHPUR and HISARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR to HISAR?
    12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS from GORAKHPUR at 16:35 and arrives HISAR at 10:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS covers?
    12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS covers total distance of 972 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS?
    12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS?
    12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 17 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12555-GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS), SHAKURBASTI(SSB), NANGLOI(NNO), BAHADURGARH(BGZ), ROHTAK JN(ROK), BHIWANI(BNW), HISAR(HSR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  3. Gonda Junction and New Delhi
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi
  5. Barabanki Junction and New Delhi
  6. Khalilabad and New Delhi
  7. New Delhi and Rohtak Junction
  8. Basti and New Delhi
  9. New Delhi and Shakurbasti
  10. New Delhi and Bahadurgarh

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System