Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12554 VAISHALI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12554-VAISHALI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12554-VAISHALI EXP now in india.

Train number 12554-VAISHALI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NEW DELHI and BARAUNI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 735.94 miles / 1187 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12554-VAISHALI EXP departs from NEW DELHI at 19:50 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 17:15 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12554-VAISHALI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW DELHI to BARAUNI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DALSINGH SARAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DALSINGH SARAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12554-VAISHALI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12554 VAISHALI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12554 VAISHALI EXP NDLS BJU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI First 19:50 1
2 GZB GHAZIABAD 20:42 20:44 1
3 ALJN ALIGARH JN 22:05 22:08 1
4 TDL TUNDLA JN 23:10 23:15 1
5 ETW ETAWAH 00:15 00:17 2
6 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 02:20 02:25 2
7 LKO LUCKNOW 03:55 04:10 2
8 BBK BARABANKI JN 04:55 04:57 2
9 GD GONDA JN 06:10 06:15 2
10 BST BASTI 07:30 07:33 2
11 KLD KHALILABAD 07:58 08:00 2
12 GKP GORAKHPUR 08:55 09:10 2
13 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 09:53 09:55 2
14 SV SIWAN JN 11:00 11:05 2
15 CPR CHHAPRA 12:20 12:25 2
16 SEE SONPUR JN 13:28 13:30 2
17 HJP HAJIPUR JN 13:40 13:45 2
18 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 14:50 14:55 2
19 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:55 16:00 2
20 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 16:20 16:22 2
21 BJU BARAUNI JN 17:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12554-VAISHALI EXP

  1. What is 12554-VAISHALI EXP train running status / running days?
    12554-VAISHALI EXP runs Daily between NEW DELHI and BARAUNI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12554-VAISHALI EXP from NEW DELHI to BARAUNI JN?
    12554-VAISHALI EXP from NEW DELHI at 19:50 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 17:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12554-VAISHALI EXP covers?
    12554-VAISHALI EXP covers total distance of 1187 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12554-VAISHALI EXP?
    12554-VAISHALI EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12554-VAISHALI EXP?
    12554-VAISHALI EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12554-VAISHALI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. NEW DELHI(NDLS), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ETAWAH(ETW), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GONDA JN(GD), BASTI(BST), KHALILABAD(KLD), GORAKHPUR(GKP), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), SIWAN JN(SV), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Delhi and Lucknow Nr
  2. New Delhi and Ghaziabad
  3. New Delhi and Gorakhpur Junction
  4. New Delhi and Barauni Junction
  5. New Delhi and Muzaffarpur Junction
  6. New Delhi and Gonda Junction
  7. New Delhi and Chhapra
  8. New Delhi and Hajipur Junction
  9. New Delhi and Sonpur Junction
  10. New Delhi and Tundla Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System