Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12553 VAISHALI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12553-VAISHALI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12553-VAISHALI EXP now in india.

Train number 12553-VAISHALI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between BARAUNI JN and NEW DELHI Stations. It covers total journey of 735.94 miles / 1187 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

12553-VAISHALI EXP departs from BARAUNI JN at 09:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:45 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12553-VAISHALI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BARAUNI JN to NEW DELHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12553-VAISHALI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12553 VAISHALI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12553 VAISHALI EXP BJU NDLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BJU BARAUNI JN First 09:30 1
2 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 09:59 10:01 1
3 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 10:25 10:30 1
4 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 11:15 11:20 1
5 HJP HAJIPUR JN 12:05 12:10 1
6 SEE SONPUR JN 12:20 12:22 1
7 CPR CHHAPRA 13:40 13:45 1
8 SV SIWAN JN 14:30 14:35 1
9 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 15:29 15:30 1
10 GKP GORAKHPUR 16:50 17:05 1
11 KLD KHALILABAD 17:43 17:45 1
12 BST BASTI 18:10 18:13 1
13 GD GONDA JN 19:35 19:40 1
14 BBK BARABANKI JN 21:08 21:10 1
15 LKO LUCKNOW 21:55 22:05 1
16 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 23:45 23:50 1
17 ETW ETAWAH 01:40 01:42 2
18 TDL TUNDLA JN 03:05 03:08 2
19 ALJN ALIGARH JN 04:12 04:15 2
20 GZB GHAZIABAD 05:55 05:57 2
21 NDLS NEW DELHI 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12553-VAISHALI EXP

  1. What is 12553-VAISHALI EXP train running status / running days?
    12553-VAISHALI EXP runs Daily between BARAUNI JN and NEW DELHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12553-VAISHALI EXP from BARAUNI JN to NEW DELHI?
    12553-VAISHALI EXP from BARAUNI JN at 09:30 and arrives NEW DELHI at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12553-VAISHALI EXP covers?
    12553-VAISHALI EXP covers total distance of 1187 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12553-VAISHALI EXP?
    12553-VAISHALI EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12553-VAISHALI EXP?
    12553-VAISHALI EXP reaches its destination station in 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12553-VAISHALI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), SIWAN JN(SV), DEORIA SADAR(DEOS), GORAKHPUR(GKP), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), GONDA JN(GD), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), ETAWAH(ETW), TUNDLA JN(TDL), ALIGARH JN(ALJN), GHAZIABAD(GZB), NEW DELHI(NDLS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and New Delhi
  2. Gonda Junction and New Delhi
  3. Kanpur Central and New Delhi
  4. Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi
  5. Hajipur Junction and New Delhi
  6. Sonpur Junction and New Delhi
  7. Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi
  8. Tundla Junction and New Delhi
  9. Aligarh Junction and New Delhi
  10. Etawah and New Delhi

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System