Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12552 KYQ YPR AC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12552-KYQ YPR AC Train running status

Where is my train 12552-KYQ YPR AC now in india.

Train number 12552-KYQ YPR AC is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KAMAKHYA and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1880.46 miles / 3033 Kilometers in just 52 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed.

12552-KYQ YPR AC departs from KAMAKHYA at 14:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 18:25 Wed. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12552-KYQ YPR AC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KAMAKHYA to YASVANTPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JOLARPETTAI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JOLARPETTAI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12552-KYQ YPR AC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12552 KYQ YPR AC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12552 KYQ - YPR AC KYQ YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KYQ KAMAKHYA First 14:00 1
2 RNY RANGIYA JN 14:50 14:52 1
3 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 17:18 17:20 1
4 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 18:45 18:47 1
5 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 19:15 19:17 1
6 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 21:50 22:05 1
7 KNE KISHANGANJ 23:13 23:15 1
8 BOE BARSOI JN 00:03 00:05 2
9 MLDT MALDA TOWN 02:00 02:15 2
10 RPH RAMPUR HAT 04:45 04:50 2
11 DGR DURGAPUR 07:35 08:00 2
12 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:50 09:05 2
13 ADRA ADRA JN 10:00 10:05 2
14 BQA BANKURA 10:50 10:52 2
15 MDN MIDNAPORE 12:00 12:02 2
16 HIJ HIJILLI 12:36 12:38 2
17 BLS BALASORE 13:58 14:00 2
18 CTC CUTTACK 16:07 16:09 2
19 BBS BHUBANESWAR 16:45 16:50 2
20 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 17:20 17:35 2
21 BAM BRAHMAPUR 19:13 19:15 2
22 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 22:00 22:10 2
23 SLO SAMALKOT JN 01:04 01:05 3
24 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:30 04:45 3
25 GDR GUDUR JN 08:50 08:52 3
26 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 11:15 11:40 3
27 KPD KATPADI JN 13:25 13:30 3
28 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 14:58 15:00 3
29 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 18:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12552-KYQ YPR AC

  1. What is 12552-KYQ YPR AC train running status / running days?
    12552-KYQ YPR AC runs Wed between KAMAKHYA and YASVANTPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12552-KYQ YPR AC from KAMAKHYA to YASVANTPUR JN?
    12552-KYQ YPR AC from KAMAKHYA at 14:00 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 18:25 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12552-KYQ YPR AC covers?
    12552-KYQ YPR AC covers total distance of 3033 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12552-KYQ YPR AC?
    12552-KYQ YPR AC runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12552-KYQ YPR AC?
    12552-KYQ YPR AC reaches its destination station in 52 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12552-KYQ YPR AC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. KAMAKHYA(KYQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), MIDNAPORE(MDN), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Katpadi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Jolarpettai and Yesvantpur Junction
  4. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  5. New Cooch Behar and Chennai Central
  6. Samalkot Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Bhubaneswar and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  10. Vizianagram Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System