Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12551 YPR KYQ AC Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12551-YPR KYQ AC Train running status

Where is my train 12551-YPR KYQ AC now in india.

Train number 12551-YPR KYQ AC is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and KAMAKHYA Stations. It covers total journey of 1880.46 miles / 3033 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.

12551-YPR KYQ AC departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 08:30 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 14:00 Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12551-YPR KYQ AC current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know YASVANTPUR JN to KAMAKHYA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RANGIYA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RANGIYA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12551-YPR KYQ AC live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12551 YPR KYQ AC at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12551 YPR - KYQ AC YPR KYQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN First 08:30 1
2 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 11:13 11:15 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 12:20 12:25 1
4 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 15:35 16:15 1
5 GDR GUDUR JN 18:28 18:29 1
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 22:35 22:45 1
7 SLO SAMALKOT JN 01:25 01:27 2
8 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:30 04:40 2
9 BAM BRAHMAPUR 07:17 07:19 2
10 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 09:20 09:35 2
11 BBS BHUBANESWAR 09:55 10:00 2
12 CTC CUTTACK 10:25 10:30 2
13 BLS BALASORE 12:44 12:46 2
14 HIJ HIJILLI 14:03 14:05 2
15 MDN MIDNAPORE 14:55 14:57 2
16 BQA BANKURA 16:03 16:05 2
17 ADRA ADRA JN 16:50 16:55 2
18 ASN ASANSOL JN 17:55 18:07 2
19 DGR DURGAPUR 18:43 19:08 2
20 RPH RAMPUR HAT 22:37 22:39 2
21 MLDT MALDA TOWN 01:20 01:30 3
22 BOE BARSOI JN 02:46 02:48 3
23 KNE KISHANGANJ 03:40 03:42 3
24 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 05:30 05:45 3
25 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 07:48 07:50 3
26 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 08:10 08:12 3
27 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 10:20 10:22 3
28 RNY RANGIYA JN 11:54 11:56 3
29 KYQ KAMAKHYA 14:00 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12551-YPR KYQ AC

  1. What is 12551-YPR KYQ AC train running status / running days?
    12551-YPR KYQ AC runs Sat between YASVANTPUR JN and KAMAKHYAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12551-YPR KYQ AC from YASVANTPUR JN to KAMAKHYA?
    12551-YPR KYQ AC from YASVANTPUR JN at 08:30 and arrives KAMAKHYA at 14:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12551-YPR KYQ AC covers?
    12551-YPR KYQ AC covers total distance of 3033 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12551-YPR KYQ AC?
    12551-YPR KYQ AC runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12551-YPR KYQ AC?
    12551-YPR KYQ AC reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12551-YPR KYQ AC?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Yesvantpur Junction and Chennai Central
  2. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  3. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhubaneswar
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Jolarpettai
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Katpadi Junction
  7. Yesvantpur Junction and Samalkot Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Brahmapur
  9. Yesvantpur Junction and Vizianagram Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Balasore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System