Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12550 JAT DURG SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12550-JAT DURG SF Train running status

Where is my train 12550-JAT DURG SF now in india.

Train number 12550-JAT DURG SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and DURG Stations. It covers total journey of 1156.92 miles / 1866 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu.

12550-JAT DURG SF departs from JAMMU TAWI at 05:00 and arrives DURG at 14:20 Thu. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12550-JAT DURG SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to DURG train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12550-JAT DURG SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12550 JAT DURG SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12550 JAT - DURG SF JAT DURG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 05:00 1
2 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 06:42 06:47 1
3 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:27 08:30 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 09:35 09:45 1
5 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 11:40 11:50 1
6 DSJ DELHI SAFDARJNG 15:00 15:10 1
7 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:40 18:45 1
8 JHS JHANSI JN 22:30 22:40 1
9 SGO SAUGOR 01:55 02:00 2
10 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 05:25 05:35 2
11 UMR UMARIA 06:44 06:46 2
12 SDL SHAHDOL 07:48 07:50 2
13 APR ANUPPUR JN 08:30 08:35 2
14 PND PENDRA ROAD 09:15 09:17 2
15 BSP BILASPUR JN 11:15 11:35 2
16 BYT BHATAPARA 12:11 12:13 2
17 R RAIPUR JN 13:10 13:20 2
18 DURG DURG 14:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12550-JAT DURG SF

  1. What is 12550-JAT DURG SF train running status / running days?
    12550-JAT DURG SF runs Thu between JAMMU TAWI and DURGStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12550-JAT DURG SF from JAMMU TAWI to DURG?
    12550-JAT DURG SF from JAMMU TAWI at 05:00 and arrives DURG at 14:20 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12550-JAT DURG SF covers?
    12550-JAT DURG SF covers total distance of 1866 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12550-JAT DURG SF?
    12550-JAT DURG SF runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12550-JAT DURG SF?
    12550-JAT DURG SF reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12550-JAT DURG SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC), JHANSI JN(JHS), SAUGOR(SGO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), UMARIA(UMR), SHAHDOL(SDL), ANUPPUR JN(APR), PENDRA ROAD(PND), BILASPUR JN(BSP), BHATAPARA(BYT), RAIPUR JN(R), DURG(DURG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Jammu Tawi and Delhi Safdarjng
  2. Ambala Cant Junction and Delhi Safdarjng
  3. Jalandhar Cant and Delhi Safdarjng
  4. Pathankot Cantt and Delhi Safdarjng
  5. Ludhiana Junction and Delhi Safdarjng
  6. Delhi Safdarjng and Agra Cantt
  7. Delhi Safdarjng and Katni Murwara
  8. Delhi Safdarjng and Jhansi Junction
  9. Jammu Tawi and Katni Murwara
  10. Pendra Road and Bilaspur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System