Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12549 DURG JAT SF Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12549-DURG JAT SF Train running status

Where is my train 12549-DURG JAT SF now in india.

Train number 12549-DURG JAT SF is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DURG and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1156.3 miles / 1865 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.

12549-DURG JAT SF departs from DURG at 12:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 21:10 Tue. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12549-DURG JAT SF current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DURG to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATHANKOT CANTT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATHANKOT CANTT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12549-DURG JAT SF live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12549 DURG JAT SF at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12549 DURG - JAT SF DURG JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DURG DURG First 12:00 1
2 R RAIPUR JN 12:35 12:40 1
3 BYT BHATAPARA 13:33 13:35 1
4 BSP BILASPUR JN 14:30 14:50 1
5 PND PENDRA ROAD 16:30 16:32 1
6 APR ANUPPUR JN 17:15 17:20 1
7 SDL SHAHDOL 18:05 18:07 1
8 UMR UMARIA 19:04 19:06 1
9 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 20:35 20:45 1
10 SGO SAUGOR 23:15 23:20 1
11 JHS JHANSI JN 02:30 02:40 2
12 AGC AGRA CANTT 05:33 05:36 2
13 DSJ DELHI SAFDARJNG 09:30 09:40 2
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 13:00 13:10 2
15 LDH LUDHIANA JN 15:00 15:10 2
16 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 16:10 16:15 2
17 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 18:15 18:20 2
18 JAT JAMMU TAWI 21:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12549-DURG JAT SF

  1. What is 12549-DURG JAT SF train running status / running days?
    12549-DURG JAT SF runs Tue between DURG and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12549-DURG JAT SF from DURG to JAMMU TAWI?
    12549-DURG JAT SF from DURG at 12:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 21:10 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12549-DURG JAT SF covers?
    12549-DURG JAT SF covers total distance of 1865 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12549-DURG JAT SF?
    12549-DURG JAT SF runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12549-DURG JAT SF?
    12549-DURG JAT SF reaches its destination station in 33 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12549-DURG JAT SF?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. DURG(DURG), RAIPUR JN(R), BHATAPARA(BYT), BILASPUR JN(BSP), PENDRA ROAD(PND), ANUPPUR JN(APR), SHAHDOL(SDL), UMARIA(UMR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), SAUGOR(SGO), JHANSI JN(JHS), AGRA CANTT(AGC), DELHI SAFDARJNG(DSJ), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Delhi Safdarjng and Ambala Cant Junction
  2. Delhi Safdarjng and Jammu Tawi
  3. Delhi Safdarjng and Ludhiana Junction
  4. Delhi Safdarjng and Jalandhar Cant
  5. Delhi Safdarjng and Pathankot Cantt
  6. Agra Cantt and Delhi Safdarjng
  7. Pendra Road and Katni Murwara
  8. Katni Murwara and Delhi Safdarjng
  9. Raipur Junction and Katni Murwara
  10. Jhansi Junction and Delhi Safdarjng

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System