Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12548 ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP now in india.

Train number 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and AGRA FORT Stations. It covers total journey of 549.32 miles / 886 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:55 and arrives AGRA FORT at 08:20 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ACHHNERA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ACHHNERA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12548 ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12548 ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP ADI AF
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 16:55 1
2 MSH MAHESANA JN 17:59 18:00 1
3 PNU PALANPUR JN 19:38 19:40 1
4 ABR ABU ROAD 21:05 21:15 1
5 FA FALNA 22:41 22:43 1
6 MJ MARWAR JN 23:34 23:36 1
7 BER BEAWAR 01:04 01:06 2
8 AII AJMER 02:00 02:10 2
9 JP JAIPUR 04:05 04:15 2
10 BTE BHARATPUR JN 06:55 06:58 2
11 AH ACHHNERA JN 07:20 07:22 2
12 AF AGRA FORT 08:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP

  1. What is 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP train running status / running days?
    12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and AGRA FORTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP from AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT?
    12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:55 and arrives AGRA FORT at 08:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP covers?
    12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP covers total distance of 886 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP?
    12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP?
    12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12548-ADI AF SUPER FAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), MAHESANA JN(MSH), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), FALNA(FA), MARWAR JN(MJ), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER(AII), JAIPUR(JP), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), ACHHNERA JN(AH), AGRA FORT(AF),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palanpur Junction and Jaipur
  2. Palanpur Junction and Marwar Junction
  3. Ahmedabad Junction and Ajmer Junction
  4. Ahmedabad Junction and Beawar
  5. Ahmedabad Junction and Bharatpur Junction
  6. Ahmedabad Junction and Falna
  7. Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur
  8. Ahmedabad Junction and Marwar Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Mahesana Junction
  10. Ahmedabad Junction and Palanpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System