Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12547 AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP now in india.

Train number 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AGRA FORT and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 549.32 miles / 886 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP departs from AGRA FORT at 22:15 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 13:40 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MAHESANA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MAHESANA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12547 AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12547 AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP AF ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AF AGRA FORT First 22:15 1
2 AH ACHHNERA JN 22:50 22:52 1
3 BTE BHARATPUR JN 23:14 23:16 1
4 JP JAIPUR 02:10 02:20 2
5 AII AJMER 04:40 04:50 2
6 BER BEAWAR 05:32 05:34 2
7 MJ MARWAR JN 06:46 06:48 2
8 FA FALNA 07:43 07:45 2
9 ABR ABU ROAD 09:15 09:25 2
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:53 10:55 2
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 11:55 11:57 2
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP

  1. What is 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP train running status / running days?
    12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP runs Daily between AGRA FORT and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP from AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP from AGRA FORT at 22:15 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 13:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP covers?
    12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP covers total distance of 886 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP?
    12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP?
    12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12547-AF ADI SUPER FAST EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. AGRA FORT(AF), ACHHNERA JN(AH), BHARATPUR JN(BTE), JAIPUR(JP), AJMER(AII), BEAWAR(BER), MARWAR JN(MJ), FALNA(FA), ABU ROAD(ABR), PALANPUR JN(PNU), MAHESANA JN(MSH), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  2. Marwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  3. Abu Road and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Ajmer Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Falna and Ahmedabad Junction
  6. Beawar and Ahmedabad Junction
  7. Bharatpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  8. Achhnera Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  9. Jaipur and Ahmedabad Junction
  10. Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System